
2026/27 Barcelona SC — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 2.00 | |
| Away form | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 0.89 | |
| Overall | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 1.41 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Barcelona SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Barcelona SC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Barcelona SC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Barcelona SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Barcelona SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Barcelona SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Barcelona SC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Barcelona SC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Barcelona SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Barcelona SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Barcelona SC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barcelona SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Barcelona SC — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 80% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.20 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.90 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.30 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.89 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.63 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.10 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.20 | 0.60 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.57 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 28% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.42 | 14.00 | 10.94 |
Shots on target / match | 3.71 | 4.13 | 3.31 |
Shots off target / match | 5.45 | 6.40 | 4.56 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.1% | 9.5% | 8.6% |
Shots per goal | 11.00 | 10.50 | 11.67 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.29 | 3.10 | 3.53 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 58% (18/31) | 80% (12/15) | 38% (6/16) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 55% (17/31) | 80% (12/15) | 31% (5/16) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 48% (15/31) | 73% (11/15) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 45% (14/31) | 67% (10/15) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 39% (12/31) | 53% (8/15) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 55% (17/31) | 67% (10/15) | 44% (7/16) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 26% (8/31) | 27% (4/15) | 25% (4/16) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 16% (5/31) | 20% (3/15) | 13% (2/16) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 10% (3/31) | 20% (3/15) | 0% (0/16) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 32% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.68 | 3.46 | 3.87 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (28/28) | 100% (13/13) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 89% (25/28) | 100% (13/13) | 80% (12/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 71% (20/28) | 77% (10/13) | 67% (10/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 46% (13/28) | 46% (6/13) | 47% (7/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.54 | 1.31 | 1.73 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 79% (22/28) | 77% (10/13) | 80% (12/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 36% (10/28) | 46% (6/13) | 27% (4/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 14% (4/28) | 8% (1/13) | 20% (3/15) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 24% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.65 (17/20) | 8.67 (9/10) | 10.75 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (15/17) | 78% (7/9) | 100% (8/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 82% (14/17) | 78% (7/9) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 65% (11/17) | 56% (5/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (9/17) | 33% (3/9) | 75% (6/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (6/17) | 22% (2/9) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (4/17) | 0% (0/9) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 0% (0/9) | 25% (2/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.35 | 5.20 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 107 | 52 | 55 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.15 | 3.40 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 83 | 34 | 49 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.85 (20/20) | 4.40 (10/10) | 5.30 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 97 | 44 | 53 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 6 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Barcelona SC's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Barcelona SC's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro.