
2026/27 Aucas — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 1.50 | |
| Away form | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 1.59 | |
| Overall | 35 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 1.54 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Aucas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Aucas — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Aucas — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Aucas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Aucas — is unbeaten in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Aucas — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Aucas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Aucas — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- Aucas — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Aucas — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Aucas — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aucas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aucas — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Aucas — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 60% better than Home in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.30 | 1.20 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.30 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 0.90 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.88 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.88 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 0.90 | 1.70 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Ball possession | 41% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 7.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 15.38 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 30% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.18 | 13.81 | 10.65 |
Shots on target / match | 4.06 | 4.25 | 3.88 |
Shots off target / match | 5.21 | 5.75 | 4.71 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.2% | 9.0% | 9.4% |
Shots per goal | 10.86 | 11.05 | 10.65 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.62 | 3.40 | 3.88 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 58% (19/33) | 69% (11/16) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 55% (18/33) | 69% (11/16) | 41% (7/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 45% (15/33) | 63% (10/16) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 30% (10/33) | 38% (6/16) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 27% (9/33) | 38% (6/16) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 58% (19/33) | 63% (10/16) | 53% (9/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 36% (12/33) | 25% (4/16) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 21% (7/33) | 25% (4/16) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 15% (5/33) | 13% (2/16) | 18% (3/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 73% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.29 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 97% (31/32) | 100% (15/15) | 94% (16/17) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 78% (25/32) | 80% (12/15) | 76% (13/17) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 50% (16/32) | 53% (8/15) | 47% (8/17) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 22% (7/32) | 33% (5/15) | 12% (2/17) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.81 | 2.33 | 1.35 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 81% (26/32) | 87% (13/15) | 76% (13/17) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 50% (16/32) | 60% (9/15) | 41% (7/17) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 28% (9/32) | 40% (6/15) | 18% (3/17) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (18/20) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 20% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.88 (17/20) | 9.75 (8/10) | 8.11 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (13/17) | 88% (7/8) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 59% (10/17) | 75% (6/8) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 47% (8/17) | 63% (5/8) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 35% (6/17) | 63% (5/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 29% (5/17) | 50% (4/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (4/17) | 38% (3/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 13% (1/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 12% (2/17) | 13% (1/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.40 | 5.40 | 3.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 88 | 54 | 34 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.65 | 4.40 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 40% (8/20) | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 93 | 44 | 49 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.70 (20/20) | 4.40 (10/10) | 5.00 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 94 | 44 | 50 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Aucas's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Aucas's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro.