Football Stats
Herb Mushuc Runa SC
Ecuador flagMushuc Runa SC
11. in Liga Pro table
Ecuador / Liga Pro2026/27 season

2026/27 Mushuc Runa SC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches17
W6
D7
L4
GF19
GA18
GD+1
PPG1.47
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W3
D6
L9
GF22
GA31
GD-9
PPG0.83
Last 5
Overall
Matches35
W9
D13
L13
GF41
GA49
GD-8
PPG1.14
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mushuc Runa SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mushuc Runa SC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Mushuc Runa SC — draws the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Mushuc Runa SC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Mushuc Runa SC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Mushuc Runa SC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Mushuc Runa SC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Mushuc Runa SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Mushuc Runa SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Mushuc Runa SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Mushuc Runa SC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mushuc Runa SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Mushuc Runa SC — doesn't win the 1st half in 11 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC2–3Manta FC
26/10Tecnico Universitario3–0Herb Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC
19/10Herb Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC1–1Orense SC
09/10Delfin SC3–2Herb Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC
20/09Deportivo Cuenca1–1Herb Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC
12/09Guayaquil City FC3–1Herb Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC
08/09Herb Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC1–1Leones del Norte
02/09LDU de Quito0–0Herb Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC
28/08Herb Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC1–0Delfin SC
22/08Deportivo Cuenca0–0Herb Mushuc Runa SCMushuc Runa SC

Mushuc Runa SC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.10
2.40
Scored
0.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
50%
20%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
16.33
Avg. fouls/match
12.33
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.00
2.50
Scored
0.70
0.40
1.10
Conceded
0.80
0.60
1.40
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
10.78
Avg. fouls/match
11.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 48% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.82
15.38
10.41
Shots on target / match
3.97
4.56
3.41
Shots off target / match
5.82
7.00
4.71
Shot conversion rate
9.7%
7.7%
12.4%
Shots per goal
10.32
12.95
8.05
Shots on target per goal
3.20
3.84
2.64
Shots Over 10.5
70% (23/33)
88% (14/16)
53% (9/17)
Shots Over 11.5
61% (20/33)
75% (12/16)
47% (8/17)
Shots Over 12.5
52% (17/33)
69% (11/16)
35% (6/17)
Shots Over 13.5
48% (16/33)
63% (10/16)
35% (6/17)
Shots Over 14.5
45% (15/33)
63% (10/16)
29% (5/17)
Shots on target Over 3.5
52% (17/33)
56% (9/16)
47% (8/17)
Shots on target Over 4.5
45% (15/33)
56% (9/16)
35% (6/17)
Shots on target Over 5.5
30% (10/33)
44% (7/16)
18% (3/17)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (5/33)
25% (4/16)
6% (1/17)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 17% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.24
2.81
3.77
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (29/29)
100% (16/16)
100% (13/13)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
93% (27/29)
94% (15/16)
92% (12/13)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
66% (19/29)
56% (9/16)
77% (10/13)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (11/29)
25% (4/16)
54% (7/13)
Team Offsides AVG
1.34
1.44
1.23
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (24/29)
81% (13/16)
85% (11/13)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
34% (10/29)
31% (5/16)
38% (5/13)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
7% (2/29)
13% (2/16)
0% (0/13)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 19% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.72 (18/20)
10.56 (9/10)
8.89 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (17/18)
100% (9/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
89% (8/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
89% (8/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
67% (6/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
56% (5/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
22% (2/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.85
6.80
4.90
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
117
68
49

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 24% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.60 (20/20)
5.10 (10/10)
4.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
92
51
41
Highest in a Match
10
10
7
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Mushuc Runa SC's most common scores

Match result

0-0
6 (17%)
1-1
5 (14%)
1-3
4 (11%)
2-3
3 (9%)
1-0
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
12 (34%)
1-1
6 (17%)
1-0
4 (11%)
2-1
4 (11%)
0-1
3 (9%)

Mushuc Runa SC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
7 (20%)
0
6 (17%)
4
6 (17%)
3
6 (17%)
5
6 (17%)

Goals at half-time

0
12 (34%)
2
9 (26%)
1
7 (20%)
3
6 (17%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro.

Liga Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Macara352069661.89
3Aucas3515911541.54
4Universidad Catolica35141110531.51
5LDU de Quito3515812531.51
6Libertad3514912511.46
7Barcelona SC34121210481.41
8Guayaquil City FC35121112471.34
9Leones del Norte35121013461.31
10Emelec3511915421.20
11Mushuc Runa SC3091110381.27
12Deportivo Cuenca3010614361.20
13Orense SC309615331.10
14Tecnico Universitario3010218321.07
15Delfin SC307716280.93
16Manta FC305619210.70