Football Stats
Herb Delfin SC
Ecuador flagDelfin SC
15. in Liga Pro table
Ecuador / Liga Pro2026/27 season

2026/27 Delfin SC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W9
D3
L6
GF20
GA15
GD+5
PPG1.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches17
W1
D5
L11
GF10
GA26
GD-16
PPG0.47
Last 5
Overall
Matches35
W10
D8
L17
GF30
GA41
GD-11
PPG1.09
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Delfin SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Delfin SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Delfin SC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Delfin SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Delfin SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Delfin SC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Delfin SC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Delfin SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Delfin SC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Delfin SC — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Delfin SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Delfin SC — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Delfin SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Delfin SCDelfin SC3–1Deportivo Cuenca
29/10Herb Delfin SCDelfin SC0–3Independiente del Valle
24/10Orense SC4–0Herb Delfin SCDelfin SC
18/10Herb Delfin SCDelfin SC4–2Manta FC
09/10Herb Delfin SCDelfin SC3–2Mushuc Runa SC
20/09Tecnico Universitario1–1Herb Delfin SCDelfin SC
17/09LDU Portoviejo0–2Herb Delfin SCDelfin SC
13/09Barcelona SC1–1Herb Delfin SCDelfin SC
06/09Herb Delfin SCDelfin SC0–1Universidad Catolica
01/09Herb Delfin SCDelfin SC1–0Tecnico Universitario

Delfin SC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.30
2.70
Scored
0.70
0.70
1.40
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
30%
0%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
13.88
Avg. fouls/match
13.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.50
2.40
Scored
0.30
0.60
0.90
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
10%
10%
10%
Clean sheet %
70%
40%
55%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
42%
Avg. shots/match
9.44
Avg. fouls/match
12.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 46% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.24
13.35
9.12
Shots on target / match
3.29
3.71
2.88
Shots off target / match
5.68
6.94
4.41
Shot conversion rate
7.6%
8.4%
6.5%
Shots per goal
13.17
11.95
15.50
Shots on target per goal
3.86
3.32
4.90
Shots Over 10.5
44% (15/34)
59% (10/17)
29% (5/17)
Shots Over 11.5
41% (14/34)
59% (10/17)
24% (4/17)
Shots Over 12.5
32% (11/34)
47% (8/17)
18% (3/17)
Shots Over 13.5
29% (10/34)
47% (8/17)
12% (2/17)
Shots Over 14.5
26% (9/34)
47% (8/17)
6% (1/17)
Shots on target Over 3.5
47% (16/34)
59% (10/17)
35% (6/17)
Shots on target Over 4.5
18% (6/34)
24% (4/17)
12% (2/17)
Shots on target Over 5.5
9% (3/34)
12% (2/17)
6% (1/17)
Shots on target Over 6.5
3% (1/34)
6% (1/17)
0% (0/17)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 173% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.94
4.94
2.94
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (34/34)
100% (17/17)
100% (17/17)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
79% (27/34)
82% (14/17)
76% (13/17)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
68% (23/34)
76% (13/17)
59% (10/17)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (17/34)
59% (10/17)
41% (7/17)
Team Offsides AVG
1.53
2.24
0.82
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
62% (21/34)
71% (12/17)
53% (9/17)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
32% (11/34)
47% (8/17)
18% (3/17)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
18% (6/34)
29% (5/17)
6% (1/17)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 26% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.24 (17/20)
8.13 (8/10)
10.22 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (15/17)
75% (6/8)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
63% (5/8)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
38% (3/8)
78% (7/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
41% (7/17)
25% (2/8)
56% (5/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
13% (1/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
13% (1/8)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
0% (0/8)
22% (2/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.10
4.30
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
82
43
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.55 (20/20)
4.70 (10/10)
4.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
91
47
44
Highest in a Match
10
10
7
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Delfin SC's most common scores

Match result

0-1
11 (31%)
1-0
6 (17%)
1-1
5 (14%)
1-2
3 (9%)
0-0
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
16 (46%)
1-0
8 (23%)
0-1
4 (11%)
0-2
2 (6%)
1-1
2 (6%)

Delfin SC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
17 (49%)
2
5 (14%)
3
4 (11%)
4
4 (11%)
0
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

0
16 (46%)
1
12 (34%)
2
4 (11%)
4
3 (9%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro.

Liga Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Macara352069661.89
3Aucas3515911541.54
4Universidad Catolica35141110531.51
5LDU de Quito3515812531.51
6Libertad3514912511.46
7Barcelona SC34121210481.41
8Guayaquil City FC35121112471.34
9Leones del Norte35121013461.31
10Emelec3511915421.20
11Mushuc Runa SC3091110381.27
12Deportivo Cuenca3010614361.20
13Orense SC309615331.10
14Tecnico Universitario3010218321.07
15Delfin SC307716280.93
16Manta FC305619210.70