
2026/27 LDU de Quito — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 1.61 | |
| Away form | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 1.41 | |
| Overall | 35 | 15 | 8 | 12 | 37 | 31 | +6 | 1.51 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- LDU de Quito — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- LDU de Quito — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- LDU de Quito — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- LDU de Quito — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- LDU de Quito — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- LDU de Quito — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- LDU de Quito — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- LDU de Quito — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- LDU de Quito — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- LDU de Quito — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
LDU de Quito — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.70 | 1.50 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.20 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 90% | 30% | 60% |
Ball possession | — | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.57 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | — | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Ball possession | 49% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.89 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 15.67 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 36% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.71 | 15.82 | 11.59 |
Shots on target / match | 3.50 | 4.12 | 2.88 |
Shots off target / match | 7.03 | 7.82 | 6.24 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.5% | 5.9% | 9.6% |
Shots per goal | 13.31 | 16.81 | 10.37 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.40 | 4.38 | 2.58 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 76% (26/34) | 82% (14/17) | 71% (12/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 71% (24/34) | 82% (14/17) | 59% (10/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 71% (24/34) | 82% (14/17) | 59% (10/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 59% (20/34) | 76% (13/17) | 41% (7/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 41% (14/34) | 65% (11/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 47% (16/34) | 59% (10/17) | 35% (6/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 38% (13/34) | 47% (8/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 18% (6/34) | 35% (6/17) | 0% (0/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 12% (4/34) | 24% (4/17) | 0% (0/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 19% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.00 | 3.60 | 4.38 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (31/31) | 100% (15/15) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 94% (29/31) | 93% (14/15) | 94% (15/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 81% (25/31) | 80% (12/15) | 81% (13/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 58% (18/31) | 53% (8/15) | 63% (10/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.19 | 2.00 | 2.38 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 90% (28/31) | 93% (14/15) | 88% (14/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 58% (18/31) | 67% (10/15) | 50% (8/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 39% (12/31) | 33% (5/15) | 44% (7/16) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.67 (15/20) | 10.00 (6/10) | 11.11 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 87% (13/15) | 83% (5/6) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 87% (13/15) | 83% (5/6) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 80% (12/15) | 67% (4/6) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 67% (10/15) | 50% (3/6) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (7/15) | 33% (2/6) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (5/15) | 33% (2/6) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 27% (4/15) | 33% (2/6) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (3/15) | 17% (1/6) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 7% (1/15) | 0% (0/6) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.25 | 7.30 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 125 | 73 | 52 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.25 | 3.30 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 85 | 33 | 52 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.70 (20/20) | 4.30 (10/10) | 5.10 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (7/20) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 94 | 43 | 51 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 9 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
LDU de Quito's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
LDU de Quito's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro.