Football Stats
Herb Orense SC
Ecuador flagOrense SC
13. in Liga Pro table
Ecuador / Liga Pro2026/27 season

2026/27 Orense SC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W7
D5
L6
GF28
GA23
GD+5
PPG1.44
Last 5
Away form
Matches17
W3
D4
L10
GF15
GA28
GD-13
PPG0.76
Last 5
Overall
Matches35
W10
D9
L16
GF43
GA51
GD-8
PPG1.11
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Orense SC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Orense SC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Orense SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Orense SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Orense SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Orense SC — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Orense SC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Orense SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Orense SC — loses away (7/10, 70%)
  • Orense SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Orense SC — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Orense SC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Orense SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Orense SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Orense SCOrense SC1–1Tecnico Universitario
24/10Herb Orense SCOrense SC4–0Delfin SC
19/10Mushuc Runa SC1–1Herb Orense SCOrense SC
11/10Herb Orense SCOrense SC0–0Deportivo Cuenca
21/09Manta FC2–1Herb Orense SCOrense SC
15/09Universidad Catolica2–1Herb Orense SCOrense SC
08/09Herb Orense SCOrense SC4–3Guayaquil City FC
03/09Leones del Norte1–0Herb Orense SCOrense SC
30/08Herb Orense SCOrense SC1–2Macara
23/08Barcelona SC3–0Herb Orense SCOrense SC

Orense SC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 200% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
50%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.90
3.10
Scored
0.50
1.20
1.70
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
20%
45%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
13.56
Avg. fouls/match
13.11
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
0.80
2.30
Scored
0.30
0.20
0.50
Conceded
1.20
0.60
1.80
BTTS %
30%
0%
15%
Clean sheet %
20%
50%
35%
Failed to score %
70%
80%
75%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
10.78
Avg. fouls/match
11.33

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 23% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.55
12.71
10.31
Shots on target / match
4.18
5.06
3.25
Shots off target / match
4.82
5.06
4.56
Shot conversion rate
11.0%
12.5%
9.1%
Shots per goal
9.07
8.00
11.00
Shots on target per goal
3.29
3.19
3.47
Shots Over 10.5
58% (19/33)
71% (12/17)
44% (7/16)
Shots Over 11.5
48% (16/33)
53% (9/17)
44% (7/16)
Shots Over 12.5
45% (15/33)
53% (9/17)
38% (6/16)
Shots Over 13.5
39% (13/33)
41% (7/17)
38% (6/16)
Shots Over 14.5
33% (11/33)
29% (5/17)
38% (6/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
55% (18/33)
71% (12/17)
38% (6/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
45% (15/33)
71% (12/17)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (11/33)
47% (8/17)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
24% (8/33)
29% (5/17)
19% (3/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 17% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.11
3.00
3.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (28/28)
100% (13/13)
100% (15/15)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
79% (22/28)
69% (9/13)
87% (13/15)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
64% (18/28)
62% (8/13)
67% (10/15)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
39% (11/28)
38% (5/13)
40% (6/15)
Team Offsides AVG
1.68
1.54
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
79% (22/28)
77% (10/13)
80% (12/15)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
46% (13/28)
38% (5/13)
53% (8/15)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
29% (8/28)
23% (3/13)
33% (5/15)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.39 (18/20)
8.56 (9/10)
8.22 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
78% (7/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
67% (6/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
33% (3/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
22% (2/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.40
5.60
3.20
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
80% (8/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
88
56
32

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.25 (20/20)
4.10 (10/10)
4.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
85
41
44
Highest in a Match
10
10
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Orense SC's most common scores

Match result

1-2
8 (23%)
1-1
6 (17%)
2-1
3 (9%)
0-0
3 (9%)
0-3
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
9 (26%)
0-1
6 (17%)
1-1
5 (14%)
1-0
5 (14%)
0-2
5 (14%)

Orense SC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
14 (40%)
2
10 (29%)
5
3 (9%)
0
3 (9%)
1
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

2
11 (31%)
1
11 (31%)
0
9 (26%)
3
3 (9%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro.

Liga Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Macara352069661.89
3Aucas3515911541.54
4Universidad Catolica35141110531.51
5LDU de Quito3515812531.51
6Libertad3514912511.46
7Barcelona SC34121210481.41
8Guayaquil City FC35121112471.34
9Leones del Norte35121013461.31
10Emelec3511915421.20
11Mushuc Runa SC3091110381.27
12Deportivo Cuenca3010614361.20
13Orense SC309615331.10
14Tecnico Universitario3010218321.07
15Delfin SC307716280.93
16Manta FC305619210.70