Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Vendée Fontenay
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Vendée Fontenay — doesn't win the 1st half at home (3/3, 100%)
- Vendée Fontenay — under 19.5 booking points (1/1, 100%)
- Vendée Fontenay — under 1.5 offsides (1/1, 100%)
- Vendée Fontenay — over 7.5 corners (1/1, 100%)
- Vendée Fontenay — under 8.5 corners (1/1, 100%)
Streaks - Clermont Foot
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Clermont Foot — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Clermont Foot — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Clermont Foot — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Clermont Foot — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Clermont Foot — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Vendée Fontenay
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Vendée Fontenay — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Series - Clermont Foot
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Clermont Foot — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Clermont Foot — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Clermont Foot — under 4.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Clermont Foot — under 11.5 corners in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Clermont Foot — under 5.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Vendée Fontenay is 53% better than Clermont Foot in terms of win rate.
| Vendée Fontenay | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 33% | 20% | 23% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.20 | 2.38 |
Scored | 1.33 | 0.80 | 0.92 |
Conceded | 1.67 | 1.40 | 1.46 |
BTTS % | 33% | 30% | 31% |
Clean sheet % | 33% | 30% | 31% |
Failed to score % | 67% | 50% | 54% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
| Clermont Foot | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.90 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.40 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Ball possession | 50% | 46% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 9.44 | 8.40 | 8.89 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.89 | 13.70 | 13.79 |
Last 10 matches
- 16/05/2026Wvs Chauvigny2-0
- 25/04/2026Lvs La Châtaigneraie1-2
- 11/04/2026Lvs UF Touraine0-2
- 22/03/2026Dvs Nantes II0-0
- 07/03/2026Lvs USSA Vertou0-2
- 21/02/2026Wvs Châtellerault1-0
- 07/02/2026Lvs Les Sables0-1
- 18/01/2026Dvs Panazol1-1
- 20/12/2025Lvs Paris Saint Germain0-4
- 13/12/2025Lvs Le Poiré sur Vie3-4
- 30/10/2026Dvs Nantes1-1
- 23/10/2026Lvs Guingamp0-2
- 16/10/2026Dvs Laval3-3
- 10/10/2026Lvs RED Star FC 932-3
- 18/09/2026Dvs Grenoble1-1
- 11/09/2026Dvs Boulogne0-0
- 04/09/2026Dvs Dunkerque1-1
- 28/08/2026Dvs Sochaux0-0
- 21/08/2026Dvs Dijon1-1
- 14/08/2026Lvs Saint Etienne1-3
Goal thresholds
| Vendée Fontenay | Clermont Foot | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 67% (2/3) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 67% (2/3) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 67% (2/3) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 67% (2/3) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 67% (2/3) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (3/6) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (3/6) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (3/6) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (3/6) | 70% (14/20) |
| Vendée Fontenay | Clermont Foot | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 67% (2/3) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 33% (1/3) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/3) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/3) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 100% (3/3) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (3/6) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (3/6) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (3/6) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (3/6) | 70% (14/20) |
| Vendée Fontenay | Clermont Foot | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 67% (2/3) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 67% (2/3) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 33% (1/3) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 33% (1/3) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 67% (2/3) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (3/6) | 45% (9/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (3/6) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (3/6) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (3/6) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Clermont Foot posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Vendée Fontenay.
| Overall | Vendée Fontenay | Clermont Foot | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.20 (20/33) | 8.00 (1/13) | 9.26 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (18/20) | 100% (1/1) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (13/20) | 100% (1/1) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (11/20) | 0% (0/1) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 35% (7/20) | 0% (0/1) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/1) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/1) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/1) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Vendée Fontenay | Clermont Foot | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.86 | 2.00 | 3.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (7/21) | 0% (0/1) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 71% (15/21) | 0% (0/1) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 57% (12/21) | 0% (0/1) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 29% (6/21) | 0% (0/1) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 24% (5/21) | 0% (0/1) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/21) | 0% (0/1) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 81 | 2 | 79 |
| Overall | Vendée Fontenay | Clermont Foot | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.38 | 6.00 | 5.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (7/21) | 0% (0/1) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 86% (18/21) | 100% (1/1) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 67% (14/21) | 100% (1/1) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 52% (11/21) | 100% (1/1) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (10/21) | 100% (1/1) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (7/21) | 0% (0/1) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 19% (4/21) | 0% (0/1) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 14% (3/21) | 0% (0/1) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 113 | 6 | 107 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Clermont Foot posts a 255% higher average cards per match than Vendée Fontenay.
| Overall | Vendée Fontenay | Clermont Foot | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.43 (21/21) | 1.00 (1/1) | 3.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (21/21) | 100% (1/1) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 86% (18/21) | 0% (0/1) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 57% (12/21) | 0% (0/1) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (10/21) | 0% (0/1) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (7/21) | 0% (0/1) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 14% (3/21) | 0% (0/1) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (1/21) | 0% (0/1) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/21) | 0% (0/1) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 72 | 1 | 71 |
Highest in a Match | 7 | 1 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Vendée Fontenay | Clermont Foot | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (5/33) | 15% (2/13) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (10/33) | 31% (4/13) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 67% (22/33) | 69% (9/13) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 76% (25/33) | 77% (10/13) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (29/33) | 85% (11/13) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 94% (31/33) | 92% (12/13) | 95% (19/20) |
Sample table layout — France, real data coming soon.

