Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Bayer Leverkusen
Streaks - Bayer Leverkusen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bayer Leverkusen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bayer Leverkusen — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Bayer Leverkusen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - RB Leipzig
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- RB Leipzig — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- RB Leipzig — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- RB Leipzig — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- RB Leipzig — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- RB Leipzig — loses the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Bayer Leverkusen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 19 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Series - RB Leipzig
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 RB Leipzig — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 RB Leipzig — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 RB Leipzig — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 RB Leipzig — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 37 matches in a row
- 🔥 RB Leipzig — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Bayer Leverkusen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 3.70 | 3.65 |
Scored | 2.30 | 2.20 | 2.25 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 59% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.60 | 16.30 | 18.45 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.30 | 10.60 | 10.45 |
| RB Leipzig | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 90% | 30% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 4.40 | 4.05 |
Scored | 3.20 | 1.60 | 2.40 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 2.80 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 53% | 54% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.10 | 15.30 | 16.70 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.80 | 9.80 | 10.30 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs VfB Stuttgart2-4
- 28/10/2026Wvs 1. FC Nürnberg5-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs 1899 Hoffenheim0-3
- 22/10/2026Wvs OFI2-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs SC Freiburg2-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Lech Poznan4-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs FSV Mainz 054-3
- 20/09/2026Wvs RB Leipzig2-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Celje2-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs FC Augsburg2-2
- 04/11/2026Lvs Manchester City2-3
- 31/10/2026Wvs FC Schalke 042-0
- 27/10/2026Wvs Rot-Weiß Essen2-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs SV Elversberg4-0
- 21/10/2026Lvs Real Madrid1-4
- 17/10/2026Lvs Bayern München1-6
- 13/10/2026Wvs PSV Eindhoven1-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs Eintracht Frankfurt6-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Bayer Leverkusen0-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Hamburger SV5-0
Goal thresholds
| Bayer Leverkusen | RB Leipzig | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Bayer Leverkusen | RB Leipzig | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Bayer Leverkusen | RB Leipzig | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Bayer Leverkusen | RB Leipzig | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.70 (40/40) | 10.70 (20/20) | 10.70 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Bayer Leverkusen | RB Leipzig | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.22 | 6.95 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 249 | 139 | 110 |
| Overall | Bayer Leverkusen | RB Leipzig | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.47 | 3.75 | 5.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 15% (3/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 179 | 75 | 104 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Bayer Leverkusen posts a 24% higher average cards per match than RB Leipzig.
| Overall | Bayer Leverkusen | RB Leipzig | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.30 (40/40) | 3.65 (20/20) | 2.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 85% (17/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 132 | 73 | 59 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Bayer Leverkusen | RB Leipzig | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 4.5 | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Sample table layout — Germany, real data coming soon.

