Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of FC ST. Gallen
Streaks - FC ST. Gallen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC ST. Gallen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC ST. Gallen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- FC ST. Gallen — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC ST. Gallen — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC ST. Gallen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - FC Lugano
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Lugano — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
- FC Lugano — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- FC Lugano — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- FC Lugano — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- FC Lugano — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
Series - FC ST. Gallen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC ST. Gallen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC ST. Gallen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC ST. Gallen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC ST. Gallen — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC ST. Gallen — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
Series - FC Lugano
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Lugano — wins in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Lugano — is unbeaten in 21 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Lugano — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Lugano — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Lugano — over 2.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Lugano is 70% better than FC ST. Gallen in terms of win rate.
| FC ST. Gallen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 3.20 | 3.45 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.40 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.80 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 52% | 47% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.44 | 19.75 | 19.59 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.44 | 16.13 | 14.71 |
| FC Lugano | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 90% | 80% | 85% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 4.40 | 3.95 |
Scored | 2.70 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ball possession | 53% | 53% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.80 | 14.89 | 16.42 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.30 | 14.33 | 13.26 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Servette FC2-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs BSC Young Boys0-2
- 16/10/2026Wvs Rapperswil2-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Lausanne1-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs FC Basel 18933-1
- 16/09/2026Lvs FC Lugano1-4
- 12/09/2026Lvs FC Sion0-3
- 06/09/2026Wvs Servette FC2-0
- 02/09/2026Lvs Grasshoppers0-2
- 30/08/2026Lvs FC Thun3-4
- 01/11/2026Wvs FC Basel 18932-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs FC Thun3-2
- 22/10/2026Wvs Getafe5-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Pully Football4-0
- 15/10/2026Wvs FK Crvena Zvezda3-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs FC Luzern4-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Lausanne4-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs FC ST. Gallen4-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs BSC Young Boys2-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs FC Basel 18933-1
Goal thresholds
| FC ST. Gallen | FC Lugano | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| FC ST. Gallen | FC Lugano | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| FC ST. Gallen | FC Lugano | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FC ST. Gallen posts a 8% higher average corners per match than FC Lugano.
| Overall | FC ST. Gallen | FC Lugano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.50 (36/40) | 10.94 (17/20) | 10.11 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (32/36) | 88% (15/17) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (28/36) | 82% (14/17) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 56% (20/36) | 65% (11/17) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 53% (19/36) | 59% (10/17) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (17/36) | 53% (9/17) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 42% (15/36) | 47% (8/17) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (9/36) | 29% (5/17) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (8/36) | 24% (4/17) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (5/36) | 12% (2/17) | 16% (3/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC ST. Gallen | FC Lugano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.72 | 6.10 | 5.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 229 | 122 | 107 |
| Overall | FC ST. Gallen | FC Lugano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.88 | 5.10 | 4.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 195 | 102 | 93 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC ST. Gallen posts a 8% higher average cards per match than FC Lugano.
| Overall | FC ST. Gallen | FC Lugano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.00 (40/40) | 5.20 (20/20) | 4.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 200 | 104 | 96 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC ST. Gallen | FC Lugano | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 4.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

