Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Bayer Leverkusen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Bayer Leverkusen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Bayer Leverkusen — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Bayer Leverkusen — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Marseille
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Marseille — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Marseille — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Marseille — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Marseille — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Marseille — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Bayer Leverkusen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 19 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Bayer Leverkusen — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Series - Marseille
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Marseille — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marseille — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marseille — over 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marseille — under 7.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Marseille — over 2.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Bayer Leverkusen is 50% better than Marseille in terms of win rate.
| Bayer Leverkusen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 3.70 | 3.65 |
Scored | 2.30 | 2.20 | 2.25 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 58% | 59% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.60 | 16.30 | 18.45 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.30 | 10.60 | 10.45 |
| Marseille | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 2.70 | 3.10 |
Scored | 2.10 | 1.00 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Ball possession | 54% | 57% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.80 | 13.90 | 14.85 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.40 | 12.30 | 11.85 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs VfB Stuttgart2-4
- 28/10/2026Wvs 1. FC Nürnberg5-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs 1899 Hoffenheim0-3
- 22/10/2026Wvs OFI2-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs SC Freiburg2-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Lech Poznan4-0
- 10/10/2026Wvs FSV Mainz 054-3
- 20/09/2026Wvs RB Leipzig2-0
- 16/09/2026Wvs Celje2-0
- 12/09/2026Dvs FC Augsburg2-2
- 01/11/2026Wvs Toulouse2-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Le Havre4-3
- 22/10/2026Lvs Sturm Graz0-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Angers5-2
- 15/10/2026Lvs Olympiakos Piraeus0-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Estac Troyes2-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Paris Saint Germain1-2
- 17/09/2026Lvs Beşiktaş1-4
- 11/09/2026Lvs Rennes0-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Paris FC2-3
Goal thresholds
| Bayer Leverkusen | Marseille | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Bayer Leverkusen | Marseille | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Bayer Leverkusen | Marseille | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Bayer Leverkusen posts a 22% higher average corners per match than Marseille.
| Overall | Bayer Leverkusen | Marseille | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.75 (40/40) | 10.70 (20/20) | 8.80 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 35% (7/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Bayer Leverkusen | Marseille | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.03 | 6.95 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 35% (7/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 241 | 139 | 102 |
| Overall | Bayer Leverkusen | Marseille | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.73 | 3.75 | 3.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 149 | 75 | 74 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Marseille posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Bayer Leverkusen.
| Overall | Bayer Leverkusen | Marseille | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.80 (40/40) | 3.65 (20/20) | 3.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 152 | 73 | 79 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Bayer Leverkusen | Marseille | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |

