Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Aarhus
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Aarhus — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Aarhus — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Aarhus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Aarhus — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
- Aarhus — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - SC Braga
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SC Braga — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- SC Braga — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- SC Braga — draws the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- SC Braga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- SC Braga — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Aarhus
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Aarhus — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aarhus — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aarhus — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aarhus — under 2.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Aarhus — over 8.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
Series - SC Braga
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SC Braga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Braga — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Braga — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Braga — over 7.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SC Braga — under 11.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. SC Braga is 80% better than Aarhus in terms of win rate.
| Aarhus | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.10 | 3.15 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.70 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 51% | 50% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.22 | 13.14 | 14.31 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.50 | 11.63 | 11.56 |
| SC Braga | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 1.90 | 2.20 |
Scored | 1.80 | 0.80 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.10 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 50% | 25% |
Ball possession | 60% | 57% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.57 | 10.63 | 12.93 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.50 | 14.44 | 13.53 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Brondby0-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Roskilde2-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Viborg2-1
- 22/10/2026Dvs Egnatia Rrogozhinë1-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs FC Copenhagen1-1
- 15/10/2026Lvs Gent0-1
- 12/10/2026Wvs Sonderjyske3-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs AC Horsens2-2
- 16/09/2026Wvs Skjold Sæby6-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs FC Nordsjaelland0-2
- 01/11/2026Wvs Famalicao3-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Nacional0-1
- 22/10/2026Wvs Gent2-0
- 19/10/2026Lvs GIL Vicente1-2
- 15/10/2026Lvs FC Copenhagen0-3
- 09/10/2026Lvs Sporting CP1-3
- 20/09/2026Dvs Santa Clara0-0
- 14/09/2026Wvs Estoril1-0
- 10/09/2026Lvs Estrela1-2
- 05/09/2026Wvs Alverca2-1
Goal thresholds
| Aarhus | SC Braga | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Aarhus | SC Braga | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Aarhus | SC Braga | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Aarhus posts a 36% higher average corners per match than SC Braga.
| Overall | Aarhus | SC Braga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.40 (35/40) | 10.78 (18/20) | 7.94 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (26/35) | 78% (14/18) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 63% (22/35) | 72% (13/18) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 57% (20/35) | 72% (13/18) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 49% (17/35) | 67% (12/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 34% (12/35) | 61% (11/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (11/35) | 56% (10/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (8/35) | 39% (7/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/35) | 17% (3/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 9% (3/35) | 17% (3/18) | 0% (0/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Aarhus | SC Braga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.15 | 5.45 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 206 | 109 | 97 |
| Overall | Aarhus | SC Braga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.10 | 5.10 | 3.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 35% (7/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 164 | 102 | 62 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. SC Braga posts a 23% higher average cards per match than Aarhus.
| Overall | Aarhus | SC Braga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.35 (40/40) | 3.90 (20/20) | 4.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 174 | 78 | 96 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 7 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Aarhus | SC Braga | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 5% (1/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

