Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Benfica
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Benfica — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Benfica — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Benfica — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
- Benfica — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Benfica — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Lech Poznan
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lech Poznan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Lech Poznan — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Lech Poznan — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Lech Poznan — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Lech Poznan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Benfica
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Benfica — wins in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Benfica — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Benfica — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Benfica — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Benfica — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Series - Lech Poznan
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lech Poznan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 20 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Benfica is 14% better than Lech Poznan in terms of win rate.
| Benfica | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 90% | 70% | 80% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.10 | 3.70 | 3.90 |
Scored | 3.30 | 2.80 | 3.05 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 0.90 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Ball possession | 64% | 60% | 62% |
Avg. shots/match | — | 16.29 | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.13 | 11.75 | 11.44 |
| Lech Poznan | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 3.80 | 3.80 |
Scored | 2.90 | 2.30 | 2.60 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 46% | 54% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.71 | 15.50 | 17.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | 11.22 | 11.11 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs Alverca1-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Santa Clara2-1
- 22/10/2026Wvs Omonia Nicosia4-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Celtic4-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Vitória SC2-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs FC Porto1-3
- 16/09/2026Wvs AC Milan2-0
- 13/09/2026Wvs GIL Vicente3-1
- 09/09/2026Wvs Moreirense4-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Maritimo3-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs Wisla Krakow3-1
- 28/10/2026Lvs Siarka Tarnobrzeg0-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Legia Warszawa2-1
- 22/10/2026Dvs Sunderland1-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Korona Kielce6-1
- 15/10/2026Lvs Bayer Leverkusen0-4
- 10/10/2026Wvs Slask Wroclaw4-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Radomiak Radom5-1
- 17/09/2026Lvs Crystal Palace0-4
- 12/09/2026Lvs Gornik Zabrze1-2
Goal thresholds
| Benfica | Lech Poznan | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Benfica | Lech Poznan | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Benfica | Lech Poznan | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Benfica | Lech Poznan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.18 (34/40) | 9.94 (16/20) | 10.39 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (30/34) | 81% (13/16) | 94% (17/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 82% (28/34) | 75% (12/16) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (25/34) | 63% (10/16) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 47% (16/34) | 50% (8/16) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (14/34) | 44% (7/16) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (11/34) | 38% (6/16) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (8/34) | 25% (4/16) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (6/34) | 19% (3/16) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 9% (3/34) | 6% (1/16) | 11% (2/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Benfica | Lech Poznan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.60 | 7.15 | 6.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 264 | 143 | 121 |
| Overall | Benfica | Lech Poznan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.90 | 3.10 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 50% (10/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 30% (6/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 25% (5/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 156 | 62 | 94 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Benfica posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Lech Poznan.
| Overall | Benfica | Lech Poznan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.42 (40/40) | 4.80 (20/20) | 4.05 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 177 | 96 | 81 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Benfica | Lech Poznan | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 4.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |

