Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - AC Milan
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AC Milan — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- AC Milan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- AC Milan — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- AC Milan — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- AC Milan — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Ferencvarosi TC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Ferencvarosi TC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Ferencvarosi TC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Ferencvarosi TC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - AC Milan
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AC Milan — over 1.5 goals in the match in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Milan — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Milan — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Milan — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 AC Milan — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
Series - Ferencvarosi TC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten in 18 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ferencvarosi TC — wins the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Ferencvarosi TC is 50% better than AC Milan in terms of win rate.
| AC Milan | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.90 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 57% | 51% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.30 | 11.22 | 12.32 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.90 | 13.33 | 11.00 |
| Ferencvarosi TC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.70 | 2.85 |
Scored | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Ball possession | — | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Inter3-1
- 28/10/2026Lvs Bologna2-4
- 25/10/2026Wvs Udinese2-0
- 22/10/2026Lvs Bournemouth0-3
- 18/10/2026Wvs Atalanta3-2
- 15/10/2026Wvs Red Bull Salzburg4-0
- 11/10/2026Dvs Sassuolo1-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Lecce3-0
- 16/09/2026Lvs Benfica0-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Lazio2-2
- 01/11/2026Wvs Paks2-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs MTK Budapest5-0
- 22/10/2026Wvs Torreense4-1
- 18/10/2026Dvs Kisvarda FC1-1
- 15/10/2026Wvs Plzen2-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs Debreceni VSC1-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Nyiregyhaza1-1
- 17/09/2026Wvs Celtic3-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Ujpest2-2
- 03/09/2026Wvs Gyori ETO FC3-0
Goal thresholds
| AC Milan | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| AC Milan | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| AC Milan | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Ferencvarosi TC posts a 54% higher average corners per match than AC Milan.
| Overall | AC Milan | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.08 (26/40) | 7.05 (19/20) | 10.86 (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 65% (17/26) | 53% (10/19) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 54% (14/26) | 42% (8/19) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 42% (11/26) | 26% (5/19) | 86% (6/7) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 35% (9/26) | 21% (4/19) | 71% (5/7) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 23% (6/26) | 11% (2/19) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 15% (4/26) | 5% (1/19) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 12% (3/26) | 5% (1/19) | 29% (2/7) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (2/26) | 5% (1/19) | 14% (1/7) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/26) | 0% (0/19) | 0% (0/7) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | AC Milan | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.98 | 3.30 | 4.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 5% (1/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 159 | 66 | 93 |
| Overall | AC Milan | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.53 | 3.75 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 65% (13/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 35% (7/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 181 | 75 | 106 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Ferencvarosi TC posts a 10% higher average cards per match than AC Milan.
| Overall | AC Milan | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.15 (40/40) | 3.95 (20/20) | 4.35 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 166 | 79 | 87 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | AC Milan | Ferencvarosi TC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |

