Football Stats
Herb Atletico San Luis
Atletico San LuisAvg. points/match 1.30
Mexico / Liga MX7 November 2026 at 02:00
Herb FC Juarez
FC JuarezAvg. points/match 0.60

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Atletico San Luis

Streaks - Atletico San Luis

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Atletico San Luis — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Atletico San Luis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico San Luis — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico San Luis — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico San Luis — draws the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - FC Juarez

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • FC Juarez — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • FC Juarez — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Juarez — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • FC Juarez — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • FC Juarez — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Atletico San Luis

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Atletico San Luis — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico San Luis — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico San Luis — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico San Luis — draws the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico San Luis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row

Series - FC Juarez

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 FC Juarez — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Juarez — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Juarez — under 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Juarez — over 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 FC Juarez — over 2.5 cards in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
26/04Herb FC JuarezFC Juarez2–1Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
01/11Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis1–2Herb FC JuarezFC Juarez
08/03Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis1–0Herb FC JuarezFC Juarez
28/10Herb FC JuarezFC Juarez2–4Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
08/04Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis2–3Herb FC JuarezFC Juarez
26/10Herb FC JuarezFC Juarez3–2Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
14/04Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis2–0Herb FC JuarezFC Juarez
04/08Herb FC JuarezFC Juarez1–1Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
21/01Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis0–1Herb FC JuarezFC Juarez
22/09Herb FC JuarezFC Juarez1–0Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Atletico San Luis is 133% better than FC Juarez in terms of win rate.

Atletico San LuisHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
2.90
2.70
Scored
1.10
1.40
1.25
Conceded
1.40
1.50
1.45
BTTS %
50%
70%
60%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
40%
20%
30%
Ball possession
56%
46%
51%
Avg. shots/match
15.70
11.00
13.35
Avg. fouls/match
10.10
9.22
9.68
FC JuarezHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
0%
15%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
3.70
3.20
Scored
1.10
0.80
0.95
Conceded
1.60
2.90
2.25
BTTS %
60%
70%
65%
Clean sheet %
10%
0%
5%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
51%
42%
47%
Avg. shots/match
11.00
11.33
11.17
Avg. fouls/match
12.11
10.78
11.44

Last 10 matches

Atletico San Luis is +38% better in terms of goals scored
1.10 goals/match
Atletico San Luis at home
0.80 goals/match
FC Juarez away

Goal thresholds

Atletico San LuisFC Juarez
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Failed to score
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. FC Juarez posts a 17% higher average corners per match than Atletico San Luis.

OverallAtletico San LuisFC Juarez
Match Corners AVG
10.42 (38/40)
9.65 (20/20)
11.28 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
79% (30/38)
80% (16/20)
78% (14/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (28/38)
70% (14/20)
78% (14/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (24/38)
55% (11/20)
72% (13/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
55% (21/38)
40% (8/20)
72% (13/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (19/38)
40% (8/20)
61% (11/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
42% (16/38)
35% (7/20)
50% (9/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
32% (12/38)
30% (6/20)
33% (6/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
24% (9/38)
15% (3/20)
33% (6/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
18% (7/38)
10% (2/20)
28% (5/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallAtletico San LuisFC Juarez
Corners Earned Match
4.33
3.95
4.70
More Corners Than Opponent
38% (15/40)
40% (8/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
50% (10/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
48% (19/40)
40% (8/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
25% (5/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (10/40)
20% (4/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
18% (7/40)
10% (2/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
173
79
94

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Juarez posts a 66% higher average cards per match than Atletico San Luis.

OverallAtletico San LuisFC Juarez
Match Cards AVG
3.92 (40/40)
2.95 (20/20)
4.90 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
83% (33/40)
75% (15/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
78% (31/40)
70% (14/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
48% (19/40)
35% (7/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
25% (5/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
0% (0/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
0% (0/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
0% (0/20)
25% (5/20)
Total Cards
157
59
98
Highest in a Match
10
5
10
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAtletico San LuisFC Juarez
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
15% (3/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
43% (17/40)
45% (9/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
70% (28/40)
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
85% (34/40)
90% (18/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
100% (20/20)
85% (17/20)
Liga MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club America15852291.93
2Guadalajara Chivas15852291.93
3Cruz Azul15924291.93
4Atlas15834271.80
5Toluca15663241.60
6Club Tijuana15573221.47
7Leon15645221.47
8Santos Laguna15717221.47
9Monterrey14635211.50
10U.N.A.M. - Pumas15555201.33
11Club Queretaro14626201.43
12CF Pachuca15546191.27
13Atletico San Luis15546191.27
14Puebla15447161.07
15Tigres UANL15366151.00
16Atlante FC15357140.93
17Necaxa15249100.67
18FC Juarez15221180.53