Football Stats
Herb Club Tijuana
Mexico flagClub Tijuana
6. in Liga MX table
Mexico / Liga MX2026/27 season

2026/27 Club Tijuana — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W5
D1
L2
GF14
GA7
GD+7
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W0
D6
L1
GF11
GA14
GD-3
PPG0.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W5
D7
L3
GF25
GA21
GD+4
PPG1.47
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Tijuana — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Tijuana — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Tijuana — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Club Tijuana — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Tijuana — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Tijuana — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Tijuana — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Tijuana — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
  • Club Tijuana — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Club Tijuana — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Club Tijuana — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Tijuana — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Tijuana — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Tijuana — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Tijuana — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Monterrey3–3Herb Club TijuanaClub Tijuana
29/10Club America1–1Herb Club TijuanaClub Tijuana
26/10Herb Club TijuanaClub Tijuana4–1Santos Laguna
22/10Toluca2–2Herb Club TijuanaClub Tijuana
17/10Herb Club TijuanaClub Tijuana0–0Puebla
10/10FC Juarez1–1Herb Club TijuanaClub Tijuana
26/09Herb Club TijuanaClub Tijuana2–3Atlas
21/09CF Pachuca2–2Herb Club TijuanaClub Tijuana
12/09Herb Club TijuanaClub Tijuana0–1Club Queretaro
29/08Herb Club TijuanaClub Tijuana2–0U.N.A.M. - Pumas

Club Tijuana — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.40
2.60
Scored
0.90
0.90
1.80
Conceded
0.30
0.50
0.80
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
14.22
Avg. fouls/match
11.67
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
0%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.40
3.00
Scored
0.90
0.50
1.40
Conceded
0.70
0.90
1.60
BTTS %
30%
40%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%
Ball possession
36%
Avg. shots/match
9.78
Avg. fouls/match
9.89

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 84% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.08
15.29
8.33
Shots on target / match
4.15
5.00
3.17
Shots off target / match
5.46
6.43
4.33
Shot conversion rate
13.4%
11.2%
18.0%
Shots per goal
7.48
8.92
5.56
Shots on target per goal
2.57
2.92
2.11
Shots Over 10.5
54% (7/13)
71% (5/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 11.5
54% (7/13)
71% (5/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
46% (6/13)
71% (5/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots Over 13.5
31% (4/13)
57% (4/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots Over 14.5
23% (3/13)
43% (3/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
62% (8/13)
71% (5/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
38% (5/13)
57% (4/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
23% (3/13)
43% (3/7)
0% (0/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (2/13)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 174% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.58
4.14
2.80
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (7/7)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
100% (7/7)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
67% (8/12)
86% (6/7)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (6/12)
57% (4/7)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
2.42
3.29
1.20
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (11/12)
100% (7/7)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (8/12)
86% (6/7)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (4/12)
57% (4/7)
0% (0/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 60% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
0% (0/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.44 (18/20)
11.33 (9/10)
11.56 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
89% (8/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
78% (7/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
67% (6/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
56% (5/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
56% (5/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
44% (4/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
44% (4/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
33% (3/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
33% (3/9)
22% (2/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.15
5.40
2.90
More Corners Than Opponent
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
83
54
29

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 36% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.95 (20/20)
5.70 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
99
57
42
Highest in a Match
10
10
8
Lowest in a Match
0
2
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Club Tijuana's most common scores

Match result

0-0
2 (13%)
1-1
2 (13%)
2-2
2 (13%)
3-1
1 (7%)
1-0
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (27%)
1-0
3 (20%)
1-1
2 (13%)
2-0
2 (13%)
0-3
1 (7%)

Club Tijuana's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (20%)
2
3 (20%)
1
2 (13%)
0
2 (13%)
5
2 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (27%)
0
4 (27%)
2
4 (27%)
3
2 (13%)
4
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga MX.

Liga MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club America15852291.93
2Guadalajara Chivas15852291.93
3Cruz Azul15924291.93
4Atlas15834271.80
5Toluca15663241.60
6Club Tijuana15573221.47
7Leon15645221.47
8Santos Laguna15717221.47
9Monterrey14635211.50
10U.N.A.M. - Pumas15555201.33
11Club Queretaro14626201.43
12CF Pachuca15546191.27
13Atletico San Luis15546191.27
14Puebla15447161.07
15Tigres UANL15366151.00
16Atlante FC15357140.93
17Necaxa15249100.67
18FC Juarez15221180.53