Football Stats
Herb Cruz Azul
Mexico flagCruz Azul
3. in Liga MX table
Mexico / Liga MX2026/27 season

2026/27 Cruz Azul — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W5
D1
L2
GF19
GA13
GD+6
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W4
D1
L2
GF15
GA11
GD+4
PPG1.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W9
D2
L4
GF34
GA24
GD+10
PPG1.93
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cruz Azul — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cruz Azul — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cruz Azul — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cruz Azul — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Cruz Azul — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Cruz Azul — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Cruz Azul — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Cruz Azul — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Cruz Azul — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Cruz Azul — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Cruz Azul — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cruz Azul — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cruz Azul — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cruz Azul — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Cruz Azul — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Cruz AzulCruz Azul2–1Leon
26/10Club Queretaro1–3Herb Cruz AzulCruz Azul
22/10CF Pachuca1–2Herb Cruz AzulCruz Azul
18/10Herb Cruz AzulCruz Azul5–0FC Juarez
12/10U.N.A.M. - Pumas3–3Herb Cruz AzulCruz Azul
26/09Herb Cruz AzulCruz Azul3–3Toluca
20/09Monterrey1–0Herb Cruz AzulCruz Azul
13/09Herb Cruz AzulCruz Azul4–3Club America
06/09Herb Cruz AzulCruz Azul1–0Santos Laguna
29/08Necaxa1–3Herb Cruz AzulCruz Azul

Cruz Azul — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 29% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
2.10
3.60
Scored
1.00
1.10
2.10
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
50%
20%
35%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
18.44
Avg. fouls/match
11.44
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
2.00
3.80
Scored
1.00
1.20
2.20
Conceded
0.80
0.80
1.60
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
50%
40%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
14.56
Avg. fouls/match
9.78

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 26% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.14
18.00
14.29
Shots on target / match
6.57
7.86
5.29
Shots off target / match
5.93
6.29
5.57
Shot conversion rate
15.0%
15.1%
15.0%
Shots per goal
6.65
6.63
6.67
Shots on target per goal
2.71
2.89
2.47
Shots Over 10.5
93% (13/14)
100% (7/7)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 11.5
86% (12/14)
100% (7/7)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 12.5
79% (11/14)
100% (7/7)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 13.5
71% (10/14)
100% (7/7)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 14.5
64% (9/14)
100% (7/7)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
93% (13/14)
100% (7/7)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
86% (12/14)
100% (7/7)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
64% (9/14)
86% (6/7)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
57% (8/14)
86% (6/7)
29% (2/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.31
4.14
4.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
62% (8/13)
43% (3/7)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.00
2.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (12/13)
86% (6/7)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
62% (8/13)
57% (4/7)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 2H
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.88 (17/20)
10.56 (9/10)
11.25 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (17/17)
100% (9/9)
100% (8/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
94% (16/17)
89% (8/9)
100% (8/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
78% (7/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
67% (6/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
41% (7/17)
33% (3/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
33% (3/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
22% (2/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
22% (2/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.90
5.80
6.00
More Corners Than Opponent
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
118
58
60

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 17% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.55 (20/20)
4.90 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
91
49
42
Highest in a Match
9
9
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Cruz Azul's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (20%)
3-1
2 (13%)
3-3
2 (13%)
3-2
1 (7%)
2-3
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (20%)
1-1
3 (20%)
0-1
2 (13%)
3-0
2 (13%)
1-0
1 (7%)

Cruz Azul's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (27%)
5
3 (20%)
4
2 (13%)
1
2 (13%)
6
2 (13%)

Goals at half-time

2
5 (33%)
0
3 (20%)
1
3 (20%)
3
3 (20%)
4
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga MX.

Liga MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club America15852291.93
2Guadalajara Chivas15852291.93
3Cruz Azul15924291.93
4Atlas15834271.80
5Toluca15663241.60
6Club Tijuana15573221.47
7Leon15645221.47
8Santos Laguna15717221.47
9Monterrey14635211.50
10U.N.A.M. - Pumas15555201.33
11Club Queretaro14626201.43
12CF Pachuca15546191.27
13Atletico San Luis15546191.27
14Puebla15447161.07
15Tigres UANL15366151.00
16Atlante FC15357140.93
17Necaxa15249100.67
18FC Juarez15221180.53