Football Stats
Herb Toluca
Mexico flagToluca
5. in Liga MX table
Mexico / Liga MX2026/27 season

2026/27 Toluca — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D2
L2
GF18
GA11
GD+7
PPG1.57
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W3
D4
L1
GF13
GA10
GD+3
PPG1.63
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W6
D6
L3
GF31
GA21
GD+10
PPG1.60
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Toluca — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Toluca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Toluca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Toluca — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Toluca — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Toluca — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Toluca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Toluca — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Toluca — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Toluca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Toluca — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Toluca — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Toluca — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Toluca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Club America2–2Herb TolucaToluca
24/10Leon1–1Herb TolucaToluca
22/10Herb TolucaToluca2–2Club Tijuana
18/10Herb TolucaToluca1–1Atletico San Luis
10/10Tigres UANL3–2Herb TolucaToluca
26/09Cruz Azul3–3Herb TolucaToluca
21/09Herb TolucaToluca2–3Santos Laguna
16/09Puebla0–1Herb TolucaToluca
12/09Herb TolucaToluca5–2Atlas
31/08Herb TolucaToluca4–0FC Juarez

Toluca — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 57% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.10
3.80
Scored
1.20
1.30
2.50
Conceded
0.50
0.80
1.30
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
61%
Avg. shots/match
18.50
Avg. fouls/match
10.71
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
40%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
2.10
3.20
Scored
0.50
1.10
1.60
Conceded
0.60
1.00
1.60
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
59%
Avg. shots/match
15.13
Avg. fouls/match
14.75

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 29% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
17.33
19.50
15.17
Shots on target / match
6.00
5.50
6.50
Shots off target / match
7.00
8.83
5.17
Shot conversion rate
12.0%
12.0%
12.1%
Shots per goal
8.32
8.36
8.27
Shots on target per goal
2.88
2.36
3.55
Shots Over 10.5
92% (11/12)
83% (5/6)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 11.5
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 12.5
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 13.5
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 14.5
58% (7/12)
67% (4/6)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
75% (9/12)
67% (4/6)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
67% (8/12)
67% (4/6)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
50% (6/12)
33% (2/6)
67% (4/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 21% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.45
3.20
3.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (11/11)
100% (5/5)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (9/11)
80% (4/5)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
73% (8/11)
60% (3/5)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
45% (5/11)
40% (2/5)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
2.45
2.20
2.67
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
91% (10/11)
80% (4/5)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
73% (8/11)
60% (3/5)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
55% (6/11)
60% (3/5)
50% (3/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 34% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.69 (16/20)
13.38 (8/10)
10.00 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (16/16)
100% (8/8)
100% (8/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
94% (15/16)
100% (8/8)
88% (7/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
88% (14/16)
88% (7/8)
88% (7/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
75% (6/8)
63% (5/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
63% (10/16)
63% (5/8)
63% (5/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
31% (5/16)
63% (5/8)
0% (0/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
31% (5/16)
63% (5/8)
0% (0/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
25% (4/16)
50% (4/8)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
25% (2/8)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.75
8.00
5.50
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
135
80
55

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.25 (20/20)
4.90 (10/10)
5.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
105
49
56
Highest in a Match
9
9
9
Lowest in a Match
0
0
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Toluca's most common scores

Match result

2-3
2 (13%)
2-2
2 (13%)
1-1
2 (13%)
2-0
1 (7%)
1-2
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (27%)
1-0
3 (20%)
2-1
2 (13%)
2-0
1 (7%)
3-0
1 (7%)

Toluca's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
4 (27%)
2
3 (20%)
3
2 (13%)
5
2 (13%)
7
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (27%)
3
4 (27%)
0
4 (27%)
2
3 (20%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga MX.

Liga MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club America15852291.93
2Guadalajara Chivas15852291.93
3Cruz Azul15924291.93
4Atlas15834271.80
5Toluca15663241.60
6Club Tijuana15573221.47
7Leon15645221.47
8Santos Laguna15717221.47
9Monterrey14635211.50
10U.N.A.M. - Pumas15555201.33
11Club Queretaro14626201.43
12CF Pachuca15546191.27
13Atletico San Luis15546191.27
14Puebla15447161.07
15Tigres UANL15366151.00
16Atlante FC15357140.93
17Necaxa15249100.67
18FC Juarez15221180.53