Football Stats
Herb Monterrey
Mexico flagMonterrey
9. in Liga MX table
Mexico / Liga MX2026/27 season

2026/27 Monterrey — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W4
D2
L2
GF16
GA11
GD+5
PPG1.75
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D1
L3
GF10
GA10
GD0
PPG1.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W6
D3
L5
GF26
GA21
GD+5
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Monterrey — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Monterrey — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Monterrey — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Monterrey — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Monterrey — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Monterrey — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Monterrey — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Monterrey — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Monterrey — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Monterrey — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Monterrey — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monterrey — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monterrey — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb MonterreyMonterrey3–3Club Tijuana
25/10Herb MonterreyMonterrey0–1Guadalajara Chivas
22/10Puebla1–4Herb MonterreyMonterrey
19/10Herb MonterreyMonterrey2–1CF Pachuca
11/10Club America1–1Herb MonterreyMonterrey
26/09Atlante FC4–2Herb MonterreyMonterrey
20/09Herb MonterreyMonterrey1–0Cruz Azul
13/09Herb MonterreyMonterrey0–0Tigres UANL
31/08Herb MonterreyMonterrey1–3Atletico San Luis
22/08Leon2–0Herb MonterreyMonterrey

Monterrey — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 75% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
10%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
1.10
3.40
Scored
1.50
0.40
1.90
Conceded
0.80
0.70
1.50
BTTS %
40%
20%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
30%
70%
50%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
18.20
Avg. fouls/match
12.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.50
2.80
Scored
0.80
0.40
1.20
Conceded
0.50
1.10
1.60
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
11.22
Avg. fouls/match
13.11

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.62
18.25
11.40
Shots on target / match
6.00
7.13
4.20
Shots off target / match
6.46
7.88
4.20
Shot conversion rate
12.8%
11.0%
17.5%
Shots per goal
7.81
9.13
5.70
Shots on target per goal
3.00
3.56
2.10
Shots Over 10.5
77% (10/13)
88% (7/8)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
69% (9/13)
75% (6/8)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
69% (9/13)
75% (6/8)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 13.5
62% (8/13)
75% (6/8)
40% (2/5)
Shots Over 14.5
54% (7/13)
75% (6/8)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
85% (11/13)
100% (8/8)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
69% (9/13)
88% (7/8)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
54% (7/13)
63% (5/8)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
38% (5/13)
50% (4/8)
20% (1/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 81% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.25
2.63
4.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (8/8)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
88% (7/8)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (6/12)
38% (3/8)
75% (3/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
42% (5/12)
25% (2/8)
75% (3/4)
Team Offsides AVG
1.75
1.38
2.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (11/12)
88% (7/8)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (8/12)
50% (4/8)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
8% (1/12)
0% (0/8)
25% (1/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.37 (19/20)
10.10 (10/10)
8.56 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (17/19)
90% (9/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
80% (8/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
80% (8/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
58% (11/19)
80% (8/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
50% (5/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/19)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.70
7.00
4.40
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
114
70
44

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.55 (20/20)
4.50 (10/10)
4.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
91
45
46
Highest in a Match
10
6
10
Lowest in a Match
2
3
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Monterrey's most common scores

Match result

6-1
1 (7%)
3-2
1 (7%)
1-2
1 (7%)
2-0
1 (7%)
0-0
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
2 (14%)
1-0
2 (14%)
0-1
2 (14%)
1-1
2 (14%)
4-1
1 (7%)

Monterrey's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (21%)
5
2 (14%)
3
2 (14%)
1
2 (14%)
6
2 (14%)

Goals at half-time

1
4 (29%)
2
4 (29%)
4
2 (14%)
0
2 (14%)
5
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga MX.

Liga MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club America15852291.93
2Guadalajara Chivas15852291.93
3Cruz Azul15924291.93
4Atlas15834271.80
5Toluca15663241.60
6Club Tijuana15573221.47
7Leon15645221.47
8Santos Laguna15717221.47
9Monterrey14635211.50
10U.N.A.M. - Pumas15555201.33
11Club Queretaro14626201.43
12CF Pachuca15546191.27
13Atletico San Luis15546191.27
14Puebla15447161.07
15Tigres UANL15366151.00
16Atlante FC15357140.93
17Necaxa15249100.67
18FC Juarez15221180.53