
2026/27 Necaxa — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 0.88 | |
| Away form | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 0.43 | |
| Overall | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 0.67 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Necaxa — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/9, 89%)
- Necaxa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/9, 89%)
- Necaxa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Necaxa — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/19, 74%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Necaxa — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Necaxa — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Necaxa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Necaxa — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Necaxa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Necaxa — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Necaxa — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Necaxa — loses the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Necaxa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Necaxa — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 240% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 11% | 22% | 17% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.89 | 1.78 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 0.56 | 1.11 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 11% | 44% | 28% |
Clean sheet % | 56% | 11% | 34% |
Failed to score % | 78% | 56% | 67% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.33 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.20 | 1.70 | 2.90 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.30 | 2.00 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 12.20 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.80 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.13 | 14.13 | 14.14 |
Shots on target / match | 4.87 | 5.00 | 4.71 |
Shots off target / match | 5.47 | 5.38 | 5.57 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.5% | 8.0% | 7.1% |
Shots per goal | 13.25 | 12.56 | 14.14 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.56 | 4.44 | 4.71 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 73% (11/15) | 75% (6/8) | 71% (5/7) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 60% (9/15) | 63% (5/8) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 60% (9/15) | 63% (5/8) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 60% (9/15) | 63% (5/8) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 60% (9/15) | 63% (5/8) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 67% (10/15) | 63% (5/8) | 71% (5/7) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 47% (7/15) | 63% (5/8) | 29% (2/7) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 40% (6/15) | 50% (4/8) | 29% (2/7) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 33% (5/15) | 38% (3/8) | 29% (2/7) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 13% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.83 | 2.17 | 3.50 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (12/12) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 67% (8/12) | 67% (4/6) | 67% (4/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 50% (6/12) | 33% (2/6) | 67% (4/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 33% (4/12) | 17% (1/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 92% (11/12) | 100% (6/6) | 83% (5/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 42% (5/12) | 33% (2/6) | 50% (3/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 8% (1/12) | 0% (0/6) | 17% (1/6) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 26% (5/19) | 11% (1/9) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 42% (8/19) | 44% (4/9) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/9) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/9) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 21% (4/19) | 11% (1/9) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 37% (7/19) | 44% (4/9) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 37% (7/19) | 44% (4/9) | 30% (3/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.50 (18/20) | 10.63 (8/10) | 10.40 (10/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (16/18) | 75% (6/8) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 75% (6/8) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (12/18) | 63% (5/8) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (9/18) | 63% (5/8) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 50% (4/8) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 50% (4/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 28% (5/18) | 38% (3/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 25% (2/8) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 17% (3/18) | 25% (2/8) | 10% (1/10) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.05 | 5.80 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 60% (6/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 101 | 58 | 43 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.55 | 5.00 | 6.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 111 | 50 | 61 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.60 (20/20) | 4.30 (10/10) | 4.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 100% (10/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 92 | 43 | 49 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 3 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Necaxa's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Necaxa's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga MX.