Football Stats
Herb Club America
Mexico flagClub America
1. in Liga MX table
Mexico / Liga MX2026/27 season

2026/27 Club America — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W3
D4
L1
GF15
GA8
GD+7
PPG1.63
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W5
D1
L1
GF21
GA13
GD+8
PPG2.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W8
D5
L2
GF36
GA21
GD+15
PPG1.93
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club America — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Club America — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Club America — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Club America — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Club America — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club America — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Club America — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club America — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club America — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club America — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Club America — both teams score (BTTS) in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club America — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club America — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club America — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club America — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Club AmericaClub America2–2Toluca
29/10Herb Club AmericaClub America1–1Club Tijuana
26/10Herb Club AmericaClub America1–2CF Pachuca
22/10Atlas2–5Herb Club AmericaClub America
18/10Leon3–5Herb Club AmericaClub America
11/10Herb Club AmericaClub America1–1Monterrey
28/09Necaxa2–4Herb Club AmericaClub America
20/09Herb Club AmericaClub America2–2Guadalajara Chivas
13/09Cruz Azul4–3Herb Club AmericaClub America
30/08Herb Club AmericaClub America2–0Puebla

Club America — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 11% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
60%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
0.60
1.20
1.80
Conceded
0.80
0.40
1.20
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
59%
Avg. shots/match
19.40
Avg. fouls/match
12.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
70%
50%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
2.40
4.70
Scored
1.20
1.60
2.80
Conceded
1.10
0.80
1.90
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
30%
10%
20%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
18.56
Avg. fouls/match
12.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
19.57
20.00
19.00
Shots on target / match
7.14
6.50
8.00
Shots off target / match
6.86
7.88
5.50
Shot conversion rate
12.4%
9.4%
16.7%
Shots per goal
8.06
10.67
6.00
Shots on target per goal
2.94
3.47
2.53
Shots Over 10.5
100% (14/14)
100% (8/8)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 11.5
100% (14/14)
100% (8/8)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 12.5
100% (14/14)
100% (8/8)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 13.5
100% (14/14)
100% (8/8)
100% (6/6)
Shots Over 14.5
86% (12/14)
88% (7/8)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
100% (14/14)
100% (8/8)
100% (6/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
93% (13/14)
88% (7/8)
100% (6/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
79% (11/14)
75% (6/8)
83% (5/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
57% (8/14)
50% (4/8)
67% (4/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 163% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.54
1.86
3.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
62% (8/13)
43% (3/7)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
46% (6/13)
14% (1/7)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
23% (3/13)
14% (1/7)
33% (2/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.00
0.57
1.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
46% (6/13)
29% (2/7)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (5/13)
14% (1/7)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
15% (2/13)
14% (1/7)
17% (1/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 5.5
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
0% (0/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.47 (19/20)
11.00 (10/10)
12.00 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
100% (19/19)
100% (10/10)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
89% (17/19)
90% (9/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
79% (15/19)
80% (8/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
80% (8/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
70% (7/10)
67% (6/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
20% (2/10)
56% (5/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
20% (2/10)
44% (4/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
20% (2/10)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
21% (4/19)
20% (2/10)
22% (2/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.40
6.00
6.80
More Corners Than Opponent
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Corners Earned
128
60
68

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 50% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.50 (20/20)
3.60 (10/10)
5.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
90
36
54
Highest in a Match
11
7
11
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Club America's most common scores

Match result

1-1
3 (20%)
3-0
2 (13%)
2-2
2 (13%)
1-0
1 (7%)
2-0
1 (7%)

Half-time result

1-0
4 (27%)
1-1
3 (20%)
2-0
2 (13%)
0-1
2 (13%)
0-0
1 (7%)

Club America's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (27%)
2
4 (27%)
7
2 (13%)
4
2 (13%)
1
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (40%)
2
6 (40%)
0
1 (7%)
3
1 (7%)
4
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga MX.

Liga MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club America15852291.93
2Guadalajara Chivas15852291.93
3Cruz Azul15924291.93
4Atlas15834271.80
5Toluca15663241.60
6Club Tijuana15573221.47
7Leon15645221.47
8Santos Laguna15717221.47
9Monterrey14635211.50
10U.N.A.M. - Pumas15555201.33
11Club Queretaro14626201.43
12CF Pachuca15546191.27
13Atletico San Luis15546191.27
14Puebla15447161.07
15Tigres UANL15366151.00
16Atlante FC15357140.93
17Necaxa15249100.67
18FC Juarez15221180.53