
2026/27 Leon — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 1.86 | |
| Away form | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 1.13 | |
| Overall | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 1.47 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Leon — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Leon — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Leon — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Leon — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Leon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Leon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Leon — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Leon — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Leon — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Leon — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Leon — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Leon — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Leon — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.90 | 3.40 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.10 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 53% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.44 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.44 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.60 | 1.90 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.70 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 20% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Ball possession | 51% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.89 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.33 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 11% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 14.23 | 15.00 | 13.57 |
Shots on target / match | 5.54 | 6.67 | 4.57 |
Shots off target / match | 5.38 | 5.33 | 5.43 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.3% | 12.2% | 8.4% |
Shots per goal | 9.74 | 8.18 | 11.88 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.79 | 3.64 | 4.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 92% (12/13) | 83% (5/6) | 100% (7/7) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 77% (10/13) | 83% (5/6) | 71% (5/7) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 69% (9/13) | 83% (5/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 62% (8/13) | 67% (4/6) | 57% (4/7) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 54% (7/13) | 67% (4/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 77% (10/13) | 83% (5/6) | 71% (5/7) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 62% (8/13) | 83% (5/6) | 43% (3/7) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 54% (7/13) | 83% (5/6) | 29% (2/7) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 46% (6/13) | 67% (4/6) | 29% (2/7) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 13% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.92 | 4.00 | 3.83 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (12/12) | 100% (6/6) | 100% (6/6) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 83% (10/12) | 83% (5/6) | 83% (5/6) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 75% (9/12) | 67% (4/6) | 83% (5/6) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 50% (6/12) | 67% (4/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 67% (8/12) | 50% (3/6) | 83% (5/6) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 25% (3/12) | 17% (1/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 25% (3/12) | 17% (1/6) | 33% (2/6) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 2H | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 27% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.72 (18/20) | 9.44 (9/10) | 12.00 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (17/18) | 89% (8/9) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 94% (17/18) | 89% (8/9) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 67% (6/9) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 44% (4/9) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (7/18) | 33% (3/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 22% (2/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (4/18) | 11% (1/9) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 0% (0/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 0% (0/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.15 | 5.40 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 103 | 54 | 49 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.20 | 3.80 | 6.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 75% (15/20) | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 104 | 38 | 66 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.95 (20/20) | 5.10 (10/10) | 4.80 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 99 | 51 | 48 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Leon's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Leon's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga MX.