Football Stats
Herb Guadalajara Chivas
Mexico flagGuadalajara Chivas
2. in Liga MX table
Mexico / Liga MX2026/27 season

2026/27 Guadalajara Chivas — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W5
D1
L2
GF15
GA9
GD+6
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W3
D4
L0
GF10
GA5
GD+5
PPG1.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W8
D5
L2
GF25
GA14
GD+11
PPG1.93
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guadalajara Chivas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Guadalajara Chivas — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Guadalajara Chivas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Guadalajara Chivas — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Guadalajara Chivas — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Guadalajara Chivas — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas4–2Atlante FC
25/10Monterrey0–1Herb Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas
21/10Herb Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas1–0Necaxa
17/10Herb Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas1–1Tigres UANL
11/10Atlas1–1Herb Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas
26/09Herb Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas0–2Club Queretaro
20/09Club America2–2Herb Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas
14/09Herb Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas3–0U.N.A.M. - Pumas
05/09Atletico San Luis0–3Herb Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas
29/08CF Pachuca1–1Herb Guadalajara ChivasGuadalajara Chivas

Guadalajara Chivas — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.80
2.90
Scored
0.70
1.10
1.80
Conceded
0.40
0.70
1.10
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
60%
50%
55%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Ball possession
63%
Avg. shots/match
18.67
Avg. fouls/match
11.11
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.00
2.10
Scored
0.80
0.50
1.30
Conceded
0.30
0.50
0.80
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
12.75
Avg. fouls/match
12.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 44% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.00
17.71
12.29
Shots on target / match
5.43
5.43
5.43
Shots off target / match
6.71
8.29
5.14
Shot conversion rate
9.5%
8.1%
11.6%
Shots per goal
10.50
12.40
8.60
Shots on target per goal
3.80
3.80
3.80
Shots Over 10.5
71% (10/14)
71% (5/7)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 11.5
57% (8/14)
71% (5/7)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 12.5
43% (6/14)
71% (5/7)
14% (1/7)
Shots Over 13.5
36% (5/14)
57% (4/7)
14% (1/7)
Shots Over 14.5
36% (5/14)
57% (4/7)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
86% (12/14)
86% (6/7)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
79% (11/14)
71% (5/7)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
36% (5/14)
43% (3/7)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
29% (4/14)
29% (2/7)
29% (2/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 9% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.23
2.86
3.67
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
62% (8/13)
57% (4/7)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (5/13)
29% (2/7)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.92
2.00
1.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (11/13)
86% (6/7)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
62% (8/13)
57% (4/7)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
23% (3/13)
29% (2/7)
17% (1/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 41% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
12.47 (17/20)
14.44 (9/10)
10.25 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (16/17)
100% (9/9)
88% (7/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
88% (15/17)
100% (9/9)
75% (6/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
100% (9/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
100% (9/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
78% (7/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
53% (9/17)
67% (6/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
67% (6/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
47% (8/17)
67% (6/9)
25% (2/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
29% (5/17)
44% (4/9)
13% (1/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
7.50
10.10
4.90
More Corners Than Opponent
70% (14/20)
100% (10/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
100% (10/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
80% (8/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
60% (6/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
150
101
49

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 27% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.75 (20/20)
3.30 (10/10)
4.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
75
33
42
Highest in a Match
8
5
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Guadalajara Chivas's most common scores

Match result

1-0
4 (27%)
1-1
4 (27%)
0-2
2 (13%)
3-0
2 (13%)
5-2
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (27%)
0-0
4 (27%)
1-0
3 (20%)
2-0
3 (20%)
3-0
1 (7%)

Guadalajara Chivas's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (40%)
1
4 (27%)
3
2 (13%)
7
1 (7%)
4
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
7 (47%)
0
4 (27%)
2
3 (20%)
3
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga MX.

Liga MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club America15852291.93
2Guadalajara Chivas15852291.93
3Cruz Azul15924291.93
4Atlas15834271.80
5Toluca15663241.60
6Club Tijuana15573221.47
7Leon15645221.47
8Santos Laguna15717221.47
9Monterrey14635211.50
10U.N.A.M. - Pumas15555201.33
11Club Queretaro14626201.43
12CF Pachuca15546191.27
13Atletico San Luis15546191.27
14Puebla15447161.07
15Tigres UANL15366151.00
16Atlante FC15357140.93
17Necaxa15249100.67
18FC Juarez15221180.53