Football Stats
Herb Atletico San Luis
Mexico flagAtletico San Luis
13. in Liga MX table
Mexico / Liga MX2026/27 season

2026/27 Atletico San Luis — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W2
D2
L4
GF9
GA12
GD-3
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W3
D2
L2
GF10
GA11
GD-1
PPG1.57
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W5
D4
L6
GF19
GA23
GD-4
PPG1.27
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Atletico San Luis — doesn't win the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Atletico San Luis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico San Luis — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico San Luis — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico San Luis — draws the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Atletico San Luis — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico San Luis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Atletico San Luis — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico San Luis — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Atletico San Luis — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Atletico San Luis — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico San Luis — under 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico San Luis — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico San Luis — draws the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atletico San Luis — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis0–1Atlas
24/10Atlante FC0–1Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
21/10Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis2–1Club Queretaro
18/10Toluca1–1Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
11/10Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis1–2Santos Laguna
27/09U.N.A.M. - Pumas2–3Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
19/09Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis3–1Necaxa
15/09Leon2–0Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis
05/09Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis0–3Guadalajara Chivas
31/08Monterrey1–3Herb Atletico San LuisAtletico San Luis

Atletico San Luis — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
30%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.70
1.80
2.50
Scored
0.20
0.90
1.10
Conceded
0.50
0.90
1.40
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
15.70
Avg. fouls/match
10.10
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.90
2.90
Scored
0.50
0.90
1.40
Conceded
0.50
1.00
1.50
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
30%
45%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
11.00
Avg. fouls/match
9.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 34% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.67
14.38
10.71
Shots on target / match
3.93
4.25
3.57
Shots off target / match
6.27
7.13
5.29
Shot conversion rate
10.0%
7.8%
13.3%
Shots per goal
10.00
12.78
7.50
Shots on target per goal
3.11
3.78
2.50
Shots Over 10.5
73% (11/15)
88% (7/8)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 11.5
67% (10/15)
88% (7/8)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 12.5
47% (7/15)
50% (4/8)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 13.5
27% (4/15)
50% (4/8)
0% (0/7)
Shots Over 14.5
20% (3/15)
38% (3/8)
0% (0/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
67% (10/15)
75% (6/8)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
27% (4/15)
38% (3/8)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
13% (2/15)
13% (1/8)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
13% (2/15)
13% (1/8)
14% (1/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 12% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.00
3.00
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (14/14)
100% (8/8)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
86% (12/14)
88% (7/8)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
57% (8/14)
63% (5/8)
50% (3/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
21% (3/14)
25% (2/8)
17% (1/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.71
1.63
1.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
93% (13/14)
88% (7/8)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
57% (8/14)
50% (4/8)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
21% (3/14)
25% (2/8)
17% (1/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 41% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.65 (20/20)
8.00 (10/10)
11.30 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
70% (14/20)
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.95
4.80
3.10
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
70% (7/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
79
48
31

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.95 (20/20)
2.70 (10/10)
3.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
59
27
32
Highest in a Match
5
5
5
Lowest in a Match
0
0
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Atletico San Luis's most common scores

Match result

0-3
2 (13%)
3-1
2 (13%)
1-1
2 (13%)
2-3
1 (7%)
2-2
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
8 (53%)
1-1
3 (20%)
0-1
1 (7%)
2-0
1 (7%)
0-2
1 (7%)

Atletico San Luis's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (27%)
4
3 (20%)
2
3 (20%)
5
2 (13%)
1
2 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
8 (53%)
2
5 (33%)
1
2 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga MX.

Liga MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club America15852291.93
2Guadalajara Chivas15852291.93
3Cruz Azul15924291.93
4Atlas15834271.80
5Toluca15663241.60
6Club Tijuana15573221.47
7Leon15645221.47
8Santos Laguna15717221.47
9Monterrey14635211.50
10U.N.A.M. - Pumas15555201.33
11Club Queretaro14626201.43
12CF Pachuca15546191.27
13Atletico San Luis15546191.27
14Puebla15447161.07
15Tigres UANL15366151.00
16Atlante FC15357140.93
17Necaxa15249100.67
18FC Juarez15221180.53