Football Stats
Herb Atlante FC
Mexico flagAtlante FC
16. in Liga MX table
Mexico / Liga MX2026/27 season

2026/27 Atlante FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W1
D3
L3
GF7
GA10
GD-3
PPG0.86
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W2
D2
L4
GF9
GA14
GD-5
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W3
D5
L7
GF16
GA24
GD-8
PPG0.93
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Atlante FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Atlante FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Atlante FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Atlante FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Atlante FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Atlante FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Atlante FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Atlante FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Atlante FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/20, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Atlante FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atlante FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Atlante FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Guadalajara Chivas4–2Herb Atlante FCAtlante FC
24/10Herb Atlante FCAtlante FC0–1Atletico San Luis
21/10FC Juarez0–1Herb Atlante FCAtlante FC
17/10Herb Atlante FCAtlante FC1–2U.N.A.M. - Pumas
10/10Club Queretaro2–0Herb Atlante FCAtlante FC
26/09Herb Atlante FCAtlante FC4–2Monterrey
19/09Puebla1–1Herb Atlante FCAtlante FC
12/09Herb Atlante FCAtlante FC0–3CF Pachuca
06/09Atlas1–1Herb Atlante FCAtlante FC
29/08Herb Atlante FCAtlante FC1–1Leon

Atlante FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.40
2.50
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
0.70
0.50
1.20
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.90
2.80
Scored
0.30
0.70
1.00
Conceded
0.60
1.20
1.80
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
12.43
Avg. fouls/match
14.14

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 46% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.83
18.20
12.43
Shots on target / match
5.25
6.00
4.71
Shots off target / match
6.33
7.60
5.43
Shot conversion rate
8.4%
6.6%
10.3%
Shots per goal
11.87
15.17
9.67
Shots on target per goal
4.20
5.00
3.67
Shots Over 10.5
67% (8/12)
80% (4/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 11.5
58% (7/12)
80% (4/5)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (6/12)
80% (4/5)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (6/12)
80% (4/5)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 14.5
42% (5/12)
60% (3/5)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
75% (9/12)
100% (5/5)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
58% (7/12)
80% (4/5)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
33% (4/12)
40% (2/5)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
33% (4/12)
40% (2/5)
29% (2/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.50
4.00
3.14
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (5/5)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
100% (5/5)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
58% (7/12)
80% (4/5)
43% (3/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (6/12)
60% (3/5)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.83
1.80
1.86
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (11/12)
80% (4/5)
100% (7/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
58% (7/12)
60% (3/5)
57% (4/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (3/12)
20% (1/5)
29% (2/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 34% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.50 (12/20)
9.60 (5/10)
12.86 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
92% (11/12)
100% (5/5)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
92% (11/12)
100% (5/5)
86% (6/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
83% (10/12)
80% (4/5)
86% (6/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
75% (9/12)
60% (3/5)
86% (6/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (6/12)
20% (1/5)
71% (5/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
42% (5/12)
0% (0/5)
71% (5/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
33% (4/12)
0% (0/5)
57% (4/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
33% (4/12)
0% (0/5)
57% (4/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
25% (3/12)
0% (0/5)
43% (3/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.75
5.20
6.14
More Corners Than Opponent
42% (5/12)
40% (2/5)
43% (3/7)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (9/12)
60% (3/5)
86% (6/7)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (9/12)
60% (3/5)
86% (6/7)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
67% (8/12)
60% (3/5)
71% (5/7)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
42% (5/12)
40% (2/5)
43% (3/7)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
42% (5/12)
40% (2/5)
43% (3/7)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
33% (4/12)
20% (1/5)
43% (3/7)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
25% (3/12)
20% (1/5)
29% (2/7)
Corners Earned
69
26
43

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 28% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.67 (12/12)
4.20 (5/5)
3.29 (7/7)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (12/12)
100% (5/5)
100% (7/7)
Over 1.5 Cards
83% (10/12)
100% (5/5)
71% (5/7)
Over 2.5 Cards
83% (10/12)
100% (5/5)
71% (5/7)
Over 3.5 Cards
58% (7/12)
80% (4/5)
43% (3/7)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (3/12)
20% (1/5)
29% (2/7)
Over 5.5 Cards
17% (2/12)
20% (1/5)
14% (1/7)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/12)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/7)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/12)
0% (0/5)
0% (0/7)
Total Cards
44
21
23
Highest in a Match
6
6
6
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Atlante FC's most common scores

Match result

1-1
4 (27%)
1-2
2 (13%)
0-2
2 (13%)
3-2
1 (7%)
1-0
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (40%)
0-1
3 (20%)
1-0
2 (13%)
1-1
2 (13%)
0-3
1 (7%)

Atlante FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
6 (40%)
3
3 (20%)
1
2 (13%)
6
2 (13%)
5
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (40%)
1
5 (33%)
2
3 (20%)
3
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga MX.

Liga MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club America15852291.93
2Guadalajara Chivas15852291.93
3Cruz Azul15924291.93
4Atlas15834271.80
5Toluca15663241.60
6Club Tijuana15573221.47
7Leon15645221.47
8Santos Laguna15717221.47
9Monterrey14635211.50
10U.N.A.M. - Pumas15555201.33
11Club Queretaro14626201.43
12CF Pachuca15546191.27
13Atletico San Luis15546191.27
14Puebla15447161.07
15Tigres UANL15366151.00
16Atlante FC15357140.93
17Necaxa15249100.67
18FC Juarez15221180.53