Football Stats
Herb U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Mexico flagU.N.A.M. - Pumas
10. in Liga MX table
Mexico / Liga MX2026/27 season

2026/27 U.N.A.M. - Pumas — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W1
D4
L2
GF10
GA12
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches8
W4
D1
L3
GF12
GA12
GD0
PPG1.63
Last 5
Overall
Matches15
W5
D5
L5
GF22
GA24
GD-2
PPG1.33
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • U.N.A.M. - Pumas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • U.N.A.M. - Pumas — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • U.N.A.M. - Pumas — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • U.N.A.M. - Pumas — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • U.N.A.M. - Pumas — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • U.N.A.M. - Pumas — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • U.N.A.M. - Pumas — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • U.N.A.M. - Pumas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • U.N.A.M. - Pumas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • U.N.A.M. - Pumas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 U.N.A.M. - Pumas — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 U.N.A.M. - Pumas — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 U.N.A.M. - Pumas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Puebla1–2Herb U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas
25/10Herb U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas1–1Tigres UANL
22/10Santos Laguna2–0Herb U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas
17/10Atlante FC1–2Herb U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas
12/10Herb U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas3–3Cruz Azul
27/09Herb U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas2–3Atletico San Luis
19/09Atlas1–1Herb U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas
14/09Guadalajara Chivas3–0Herb U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas
11/09Herb U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas3–1Leon
29/08Club Tijuana2–0Herb U.N.A.M. - PumasU.N.A.M. - Pumas

U.N.A.M. - Pumas — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.90
3.20
Scored
0.70
0.80
1.50
Conceded
0.60
1.10
1.70
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
20%
40%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
13.30
Avg. fouls/match
12.40
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
40%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.10
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.60
1.20
Conceded
0.80
0.50
1.30
BTTS %
40%
0%
20%
Clean sheet %
20%
70%
45%
Failed to score %
60%
60%
60%
Ball possession
43%
Avg. shots/match
8.44
Avg. fouls/match
9.78

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 48% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.86
14.14
9.57
Shots on target / match
3.86
4.14
3.57
Shots off target / match
5.14
6.71
3.57
Shot conversion rate
13.3%
10.1%
17.9%
Shots per goal
7.55
9.90
5.58
Shots on target per goal
2.45
2.90
2.08
Shots Over 10.5
50% (7/14)
71% (5/7)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (7/14)
71% (5/7)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (7/14)
71% (5/7)
29% (2/7)
Shots Over 13.5
43% (6/14)
71% (5/7)
14% (1/7)
Shots Over 14.5
36% (5/14)
57% (4/7)
14% (1/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
57% (8/14)
71% (5/7)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
43% (6/14)
43% (3/7)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
7% (1/14)
14% (1/7)
0% (0/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
0% (0/14)
0% (0/7)
0% (0/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 10% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.43
4.57
4.29
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (14/14)
100% (7/7)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
86% (12/14)
86% (6/7)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
71% (10/14)
71% (5/7)
71% (5/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
64% (9/14)
71% (5/7)
57% (4/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.50
1.57
1.43
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
79% (11/14)
71% (5/7)
86% (6/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (7/14)
57% (4/7)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
14% (2/14)
14% (1/7)
14% (1/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.32 (19/20)
11.10 (10/10)
9.44 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
89% (17/19)
90% (9/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
84% (16/19)
80% (8/10)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
70% (7/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
74% (14/19)
70% (7/10)
78% (7/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
37% (7/19)
50% (5/10)
22% (2/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
40% (4/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
26% (5/19)
40% (4/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
20% (2/10)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
5% (1/19)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.20
6.40
2.00
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
60% (6/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
100% (10/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
80% (8/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
84
64
20

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 10% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.15 (20/20)
3.30 (10/10)
3.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
63
33
30
Highest in a Match
6
6
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

U.N.A.M. - Pumas's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (20%)
1-1
3 (20%)
0-3
2 (13%)
0-2
2 (13%)
0-0
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (27%)
0-1
4 (27%)
1-1
3 (20%)
0-2
1 (7%)
3-1
1 (7%)

U.N.A.M. - Pumas's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
5 (33%)
2
5 (33%)
6
2 (13%)
0
1 (7%)
4
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (33%)
0
4 (27%)
2
4 (27%)
4
1 (7%)
3
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga MX.

Liga MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club America15852291.93
2Guadalajara Chivas15852291.93
3Cruz Azul15924291.93
4Atlas15834271.80
5Toluca15663241.60
6Club Tijuana15573221.47
7Leon15645221.47
8Santos Laguna15717221.47
9Monterrey14635211.50
10U.N.A.M. - Pumas15555201.33
11Club Queretaro14626201.43
12CF Pachuca15546191.27
13Atletico San Luis15546191.27
14Puebla15447161.07
15Tigres UANL15366151.00
16Atlante FC15357140.93
17Necaxa15249100.67
18FC Juarez15221180.53