Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Necaxa
Streaks - Necaxa
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Necaxa — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/9, 89%)
- Necaxa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/9, 89%)
- Necaxa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Necaxa — over 39.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
- Necaxa — is unbeaten in the 1st half (14/19, 74%)
Streaks - Club Tijuana
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Club Tijuana — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Club Tijuana — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Club Tijuana — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Club Tijuana — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Club Tijuana — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Necaxa
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Necaxa — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Necaxa — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Necaxa — loses the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Necaxa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Necaxa — under 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Series - Club Tijuana
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Club Tijuana — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Club Tijuana — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Club Tijuana — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Club Tijuana — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Club Tijuana — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Club Tijuana is 167% better than Necaxa in terms of win rate.
| Necaxa | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.90 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 54% | 46% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.44 | 12.20 | 12.79 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.33 | 12.80 | 12.58 |
| Club Tijuana | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 10% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.60 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 47% | 36% | 42% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.22 | 9.78 | 12.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.67 | 9.89 | 10.78 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Santos Laguna0-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs FC Juarez1-1
- 21/10/2026Lvs Guadalajara Chivas0-1
- 17/10/2026Lvs Atlas0-2
- 11/10/2026Dvs CF Pachuca3-3
- 28/09/2026Lvs Club America2-4
- 19/09/2026Lvs Atletico San Luis1-3
- 12/09/2026Lvs Puebla0-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Tigres UANL1-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Cruz Azul1-3
- 01/11/2026Dvs Monterrey3-3
- 29/10/2026Dvs Club America1-1
- 26/10/2026Wvs Santos Laguna4-1
- 22/10/2026Dvs Toluca2-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Puebla0-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs FC Juarez1-1
- 26/09/2026Lvs Atlas2-3
- 21/09/2026Dvs CF Pachuca2-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Club Queretaro0-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs U.N.A.M. - Pumas2-0
Goal thresholds
| Necaxa | Club Tijuana | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 37% (7/19) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 47% (9/19) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 58% (11/19) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 79% (15/19) | 60% (12/20) |
| Necaxa | Club Tijuana | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 56% (5/9) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 11% (1/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 11% (1/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 11% (1/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 78% (7/9) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 37% (7/19) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 47% (9/19) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 58% (11/19) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 79% (15/19) | 60% (12/20) |
| Necaxa | Club Tijuana | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 89% (8/9) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 56% (5/9) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 33% (3/9) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/9) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 56% (5/9) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 37% (7/19) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 47% (9/19) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 58% (11/19) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 79% (15/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Club Tijuana posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Necaxa.
| Overall | Necaxa | Club Tijuana | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.97 (36/40) | 10.50 (18/20) | 11.44 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (31/36) | 89% (16/18) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 81% (29/36) | 83% (15/18) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (25/36) | 67% (12/18) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 58% (21/36) | 50% (9/18) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (18/36) | 44% (8/18) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 36% (13/36) | 33% (6/18) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 33% (12/36) | 28% (5/18) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 28% (10/36) | 22% (4/18) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 22% (8/36) | 17% (3/18) | 28% (5/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Necaxa | Club Tijuana | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.60 | 5.05 | 4.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 184 | 101 | 83 |
| Overall | Necaxa | Club Tijuana | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.30 | 5.55 | 7.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 20% (4/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Corners Against | 252 | 111 | 141 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Club Tijuana posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Necaxa.
| Overall | Necaxa | Club Tijuana | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.78 (40/40) | 4.60 (20/20) | 4.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 191 | 92 | 99 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Necaxa | Club Tijuana | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

