Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Atlante FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Atlante FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Atlante FC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Atlante FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Atlante FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Atlante FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Santos Laguna
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Santos Laguna — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Santos Laguna — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Santos Laguna — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Santos Laguna — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Santos Laguna — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Atlante FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Atlante FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atlante FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atlante FC — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atlante FC — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Atlante FC — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - Santos Laguna
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Santos Laguna — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santos Laguna — over 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santos Laguna — over 6.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santos Laguna — over 3.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Santos Laguna — under 6.5 cards in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Santos Laguna is 60% better than Atlante FC in terms of win rate.
| Atlante FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.80 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.00 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.80 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | — | 43% | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | 12.43 | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 14.14 | — |
| Santos Laguna | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 3.80 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 2.60 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 10% | 60% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 0% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Ball possession | 52% | 47% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.20 | 11.67 | 12.47 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | 10.44 | 11.47 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Guadalajara Chivas2-4
- 24/10/2026Lvs Atletico San Luis0-1
- 21/10/2026Wvs FC Juarez1-0
- 17/10/2026Lvs U.N.A.M. - Pumas1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Club Queretaro0-2
- 26/09/2026Wvs Monterrey4-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Puebla1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs CF Pachuca0-3
- 06/09/2026Dvs Atlas1-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Leon1-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Necaxa1-0
- 26/10/2026Lvs Club Tijuana1-4
- 22/10/2026Wvs U.N.A.M. - Pumas2-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Club Queretaro5-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs Atletico San Luis2-1
- 27/09/2026Wvs CF Pachuca1-0
- 21/09/2026Wvs Toluca3-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs FC Juarez2-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Cruz Azul0-1
- 30/08/2026Dvs Tigres UANL0-0
Goal thresholds
| Atlante FC | Santos Laguna | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Atlante FC | Santos Laguna | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
| Atlante FC | Santos Laguna | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Atlante FC | Santos Laguna | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.32 (31/40) | 11.50 (12/20) | 11.21 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 90% (28/31) | 92% (11/12) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 87% (27/31) | 92% (11/12) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 81% (25/31) | 83% (10/12) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 65% (20/31) | 75% (9/12) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 52% (16/31) | 50% (6/12) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 45% (14/31) | 42% (5/12) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 39% (12/31) | 33% (4/12) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 32% (10/31) | 33% (4/12) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 23% (7/31) | 25% (3/12) | 21% (4/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Atlante FC | Santos Laguna | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.09 | 5.75 | 6.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (16/32) | 42% (5/12) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (28/32) | 75% (9/12) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (25/32) | 75% (9/12) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 66% (21/32) | 67% (8/12) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 44% (14/32) | 42% (5/12) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 41% (13/32) | 42% (5/12) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 31% (10/32) | 33% (4/12) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (8/32) | 25% (3/12) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 195 | 69 | 126 |
| Overall | Atlante FC | Santos Laguna | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.22 | 5.75 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (16/32) | 42% (5/12) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 91% (29/32) | 83% (10/12) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 78% (25/32) | 75% (9/12) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 63% (20/32) | 75% (9/12) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (16/32) | 67% (8/12) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 22% (7/32) | 33% (4/12) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (4/32) | 25% (3/12) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 9% (3/32) | 17% (2/12) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 167 | 69 | 98 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Santos Laguna posts a 32% higher average cards per match than Atlante FC.
| Overall | Atlante FC | Santos Laguna | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.41 (32/32) | 3.67 (12/12) | 4.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (32/32) | 100% (12/12) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 81% (26/32) | 83% (10/12) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (25/32) | 83% (10/12) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 59% (19/32) | 58% (7/12) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 44% (14/32) | 25% (3/12) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (9/32) | 17% (2/12) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 16% (5/32) | 0% (0/12) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 9% (3/32) | 0% (0/12) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 141 | 44 | 97 |
Highest in a Match | 16 | 6 | 16 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Atlante FC | Santos Laguna | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

