Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Tigres UANL
Streaks - Tigres UANL
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tigres UANL — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Tigres UANL — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Tigres UANL — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Tigres UANL — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Tigres UANL — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Cruz Azul
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cruz Azul — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Cruz Azul — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Cruz Azul — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Cruz Azul — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Cruz Azul — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Tigres UANL
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Tigres UANL — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tigres UANL — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tigres UANL — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tigres UANL — over 7.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tigres UANL — under 6.5 cards in 11 matches in a row
Series - Cruz Azul
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cruz Azul — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cruz Azul — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cruz Azul — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cruz Azul — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cruz Azul — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Cruz Azul is 57% better than Tigres UANL in terms of win rate.
| Tigres UANL | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 0% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.80 |
Scored | 2.30 | 0.60 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Ball possession | 51% | 46% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.50 | 12.80 | 14.89 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.88 | 12.40 | 11.72 |
| Cruz Azul | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 3.80 | 3.70 |
Scored | 2.10 | 2.20 | 2.15 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.60 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 60% | 90% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 55% | 54% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.44 | 14.56 | 16.50 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.44 | 9.78 | 10.61 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs CF Pachuca0-3
- 25/10/2026Dvs U.N.A.M. - Pumas1-1
- 21/10/2026Lvs Leon0-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Guadalajara Chivas1-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Toluca3-2
- 27/09/2026Wvs Puebla1-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs FC Juarez0-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Monterrey0-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Necaxa1-1
- 30/08/2026Dvs Santos Laguna0-0
- 02/11/2026Wvs Leon2-1
- 26/10/2026Wvs Club Queretaro3-1
- 22/10/2026Wvs CF Pachuca2-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs FC Juarez5-0
- 12/10/2026Dvs U.N.A.M. - Pumas3-3
- 26/09/2026Dvs Toluca3-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Monterrey0-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Club America4-3
- 06/09/2026Wvs Santos Laguna1-0
- 29/08/2026Wvs Necaxa3-1
Goal thresholds
| Tigres UANL | Cruz Azul | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Tigres UANL | Cruz Azul | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
| Tigres UANL | Cruz Azul | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Tigres UANL | Cruz Azul | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.86 (35/40) | 10.83 (18/20) | 10.88 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 91% (32/35) | 83% (15/18) | 100% (17/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (29/35) | 72% (13/18) | 94% (16/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 66% (23/35) | 56% (10/18) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (21/35) | 50% (9/18) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 46% (16/35) | 50% (9/18) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 37% (13/35) | 39% (7/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 31% (11/35) | 33% (6/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 31% (11/35) | 33% (6/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 17% (6/35) | 22% (4/18) | 12% (2/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Tigres UANL | Cruz Azul | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.92 | 5.95 | 5.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 75% (15/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 45% (9/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 237 | 119 | 118 |
| Overall | Tigres UANL | Cruz Azul | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.75 | 4.75 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 190 | 95 | 95 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Tigres UANL | Cruz Azul | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.55 (40/40) | 4.55 (20/20) | 4.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 182 | 91 | 91 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Tigres UANL | Cruz Azul | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 55% (11/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 3.5 | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |

