Football Stats
Herb Toluca
TolucaAvg. points/match 1.50
Mexico / Liga MX8 November 2026 at 02:00
Herb Monterrey
MonterreyAvg. points/match 1.30

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Toluca

6W — Toluca2D2W — Monterrey

Streaks - Toluca

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Toluca — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Toluca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Toluca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Toluca — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Toluca — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Monterrey

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Monterrey — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Monterrey — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Monterrey — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Monterrey — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Monterrey — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Toluca

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Toluca — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Toluca — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Toluca — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Toluca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Toluca — over 8.5 corners in 10 matches in a row

Series - Monterrey

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Monterrey — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monterrey — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monterrey — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monterrey — over 19.5 booking points in 26 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Monterrey — over 1.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
11/01Herb MonterreyMonterrey0–1Herb TolucaToluca
07/12Herb TolucaToluca3–2Herb MonterreyMonterrey
04/12Herb MonterreyMonterrey1–0Herb TolucaToluca
25/09Herb TolucaToluca6–2Herb MonterreyMonterrey
11/05Herb TolucaToluca2–1Herb MonterreyMonterrey
08/05Herb MonterreyMonterrey3–2Herb TolucaToluca
19/01Herb TolucaToluca1–1Herb MonterreyMonterrey
01/09Herb MonterreyMonterrey1–2Herb TolucaToluca
19/02Herb MonterreyMonterrey0–0Herb TolucaToluca
31/08Herb TolucaToluca1–0Herb MonterreyMonterrey

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Toluca is 14% better than Monterrey in terms of win rate.

TolucaHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.80
3.20
3.50
Scored
2.50
1.60
2.05
Conceded
1.30
1.60
1.45
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
61%
59%
60%
Avg. shots/match
18.50
15.13
16.81
Avg. fouls/match
10.71
14.75
12.87
MonterreyHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.40
2.80
3.10
Scored
1.90
1.20
1.55
Conceded
1.50
1.60
1.55
BTTS %
70%
50%
60%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Ball possession
58%
50%
54%
Avg. shots/match
18.20
11.22
14.89
Avg. fouls/match
12.50
13.11
12.79

Last 10 matches

Toluca is +108% better in terms of goals scored
2.50 goals/match
Toluca at home
1.20 goals/match
Monterrey away

Goal thresholds

TolucaMonterrey
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Toluca posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Monterrey.

OverallTolucaMonterrey
Match Corners AVG
10.43 (35/40)
11.69 (16/20)
9.37 (19/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (33/35)
100% (16/16)
89% (17/19)
Over 7.5 Corners
86% (30/35)
94% (15/16)
79% (15/19)
Over 8.5 Corners
77% (27/35)
88% (14/16)
68% (13/19)
Over 9.5 Corners
63% (22/35)
69% (11/16)
58% (11/19)
Over 10.5 Corners
46% (16/35)
63% (10/16)
32% (6/19)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (6/35)
31% (5/16)
5% (1/19)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (6/35)
31% (5/16)
5% (1/19)
Over 13.5 Corners
14% (5/35)
25% (4/16)
5% (1/19)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (2/35)
13% (2/16)
0% (0/19)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallTolucaMonterrey
Corners Earned Match
6.22
6.75
5.70
More Corners Than Opponent
58% (23/40)
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (28/40)
75% (15/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (22/40)
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
33% (13/40)
30% (6/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
25% (5/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Corners Earned
249
135
114

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Toluca posts a 15% higher average cards per match than Monterrey.

OverallTolucaMonterrey
Match Cards AVG
4.90 (40/40)
5.25 (20/20)
4.55 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
90% (18/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
58% (23/40)
70% (14/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
50% (10/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
23% (9/40)
35% (7/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
20% (4/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
196
105
91
Highest in a Match
10
9
10
Lowest in a Match
0
0
2

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallTolucaMonterrey
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
20% (8/40)
15% (3/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
38% (15/40)
35% (7/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
55% (22/40)
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
73% (29/40)
70% (14/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
85% (34/40)
85% (17/20)
85% (17/20)
Liga MX — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club America15852291.93
2Guadalajara Chivas15852291.93
3Cruz Azul15924291.93
4Atlas15834271.80
5Toluca15663241.60
6Club Tijuana15573221.47
7Leon15645221.47
8Santos Laguna15717221.47
9Monterrey14635211.50
10U.N.A.M. - Pumas15555201.33
11Club Queretaro14626201.43
12CF Pachuca15546191.27
13Atletico San Luis15546191.27
14Puebla15447161.07
15Tigres UANL15366151.00
16Atlante FC15357140.93
17Necaxa15249100.67
18FC Juarez15221180.53