Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Streaks - U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- U.N.A.M. - Pumas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- U.N.A.M. - Pumas — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- U.N.A.M. - Pumas — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- U.N.A.M. - Pumas — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- U.N.A.M. - Pumas — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Club America
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Club America — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Club America — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Club America — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Club America — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Club America — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
Series - U.N.A.M. - Pumas
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 U.N.A.M. - Pumas — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 U.N.A.M. - Pumas — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 U.N.A.M. - Pumas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 U.N.A.M. - Pumas — over 19.5 booking points in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 U.N.A.M. - Pumas — over 7.5 corners in 10 matches in a row
Series - Club America
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Club America — both teams score (BTTS) in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Club America — over 1.5 goals in the match in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Club America — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Club America — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Club America — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Club America is 50% better than U.N.A.M. - Pumas in terms of win rate.
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.85 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 48% | 43% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.30 | 8.44 | 11.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.40 | 9.78 | 11.16 |
| Club America | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 4.70 | 3.85 |
Scored | 1.80 | 2.80 | 2.30 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.90 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 60% | 90% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Ball possession | 59% | 54% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.40 | 18.56 | 19.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.10 | 12.00 | 12.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Puebla2-1
- 25/10/2026Dvs Tigres UANL1-1
- 22/10/2026Lvs Santos Laguna0-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Atlante FC2-1
- 12/10/2026Dvs Cruz Azul3-3
- 27/09/2026Lvs Atletico San Luis2-3
- 19/09/2026Dvs Atlas1-1
- 14/09/2026Lvs Guadalajara Chivas0-3
- 11/09/2026Wvs Leon3-1
- 29/08/2026Lvs Club Tijuana0-2
- 01/11/2026Dvs Toluca2-2
- 29/10/2026Dvs Club Tijuana1-1
- 26/10/2026Lvs CF Pachuca1-2
- 22/10/2026Wvs Atlas5-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Leon5-3
- 11/10/2026Dvs Monterrey1-1
- 28/09/2026Wvs Necaxa4-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Guadalajara Chivas2-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs Cruz Azul3-4
- 30/08/2026Wvs Puebla2-0
Goal thresholds
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Club America | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Club America | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Club America | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Club America posts a 11% higher average corners per match than U.N.A.M. - Pumas.
| Overall | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Club America | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.89 (38/40) | 10.32 (19/20) | 11.47 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (36/38) | 89% (17/19) | 100% (19/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 87% (33/38) | 84% (16/19) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 76% (29/38) | 74% (14/19) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 74% (28/38) | 74% (14/19) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 53% (20/38) | 37% (7/19) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 32% (12/38) | 26% (5/19) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 26% (5/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 16% (3/19) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 5% (1/19) | 21% (4/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Club America | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.30 | 4.20 | 6.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 30% (6/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 70% (14/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Earned | 212 | 84 | 128 |
| Overall | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Club America | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.40 | 6.00 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 30% (6/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 216 | 120 | 96 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Club America posts a 43% higher average cards per match than U.N.A.M. - Pumas.
| Overall | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Club America | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.83 (40/40) | 3.15 (20/20) | 4.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 5% (1/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 153 | 63 | 90 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 6 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | Club America | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |

