Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Club Queretaro
Streaks - Club Queretaro
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Club Queretaro — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Club Queretaro — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Club Queretaro — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Club Queretaro — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Club Queretaro — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Puebla
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Puebla — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Puebla — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Puebla — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Puebla — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Puebla — over 8.5 corners (9/10, 90%)
Series - Club Queretaro
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Club Queretaro — loses in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Club Queretaro — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Club Queretaro — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Club Queretaro — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Club Queretaro — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Puebla
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Puebla — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Puebla — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Puebla — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Puebla — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Puebla — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Club Queretaro is 125% better than Puebla in terms of win rate.
| Club Queretaro | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.70 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 1.40 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 36% | 43% | 40% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.33 | 15.50 | 14.47 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.00 | 10.60 | 11.74 |
| Puebla | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.80 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 46% | 42% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.78 | 10.60 | 11.63 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.89 | 10.90 | 9.95 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs FC Juarez1-3
- 26/10/2026Lvs Cruz Azul1-3
- 21/10/2026Lvs Atletico San Luis1-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Santos Laguna0-5
- 10/10/2026Wvs Atlante FC2-0
- 26/09/2026Wvs Guadalajara Chivas2-0
- 21/09/2026Dvs Leon1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Club Tijuana1-0
- 29/08/2026Wvs Atlas3-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs Toluca1-2
- 31/10/2026Lvs U.N.A.M. - Pumas1-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Atlas3-4
- 22/10/2026Lvs Monterrey1-4
- 17/10/2026Dvs Club Tijuana0-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Leon1-1
- 27/09/2026Lvs Tigres UANL0-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Atlante FC1-1
- 16/09/2026Lvs Toluca0-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Necaxa1-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Club America0-2
Goal thresholds
| Club Queretaro | Puebla | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Club Queretaro | Puebla | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Club Queretaro | Puebla | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Club Queretaro | Puebla | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.39 (38/40) | 11.68 (19/20) | 11.11 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (35/38) | 95% (18/19) | 89% (17/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 82% (31/38) | 79% (15/19) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 76% (29/38) | 74% (14/19) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 66% (25/38) | 58% (11/19) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 53% (20/38) | 53% (10/19) | 53% (10/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 47% (18/38) | 53% (10/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 39% (15/38) | 47% (9/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 37% (14/38) | 47% (9/19) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 32% (6/19) | 26% (5/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Club Queretaro | Puebla | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.92 | 5.60 | 4.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 35% (7/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 197 | 112 | 85 |
| Overall | Club Queretaro | Puebla | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.53 | 6.20 | 6.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 93% (37/40) | 85% (17/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 261 | 124 | 137 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Club Queretaro posts a 65% higher average cards per match than Puebla.
| Overall | Club Queretaro | Puebla | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.98 (40/40) | 4.95 (20/20) | 3.00 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 85% (17/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 159 | 99 | 60 |
Highest in a Match | 16 | 16 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Club Queretaro | Puebla | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

