Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Leon
Streaks - Leon
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Leon — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Leon — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Leon — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Leon — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Leon — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Guadalajara Chivas
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
- Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Guadalajara Chivas — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Guadalajara Chivas — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Leon
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Leon — over 1.5 goals in the match in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Leon — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Leon — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Leon — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Leon — under 6.5 corners won in 3 matches in a row
Series - Guadalajara Chivas
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Guadalajara Chivas — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Guadalajara Chivas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Guadalajara Chivas — under 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Leon | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.95 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.10 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 53% | 51% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.44 | 13.89 | 15.17 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.44 | 12.33 | 12.89 |
| Guadalajara Chivas | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.10 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.30 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.80 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 63% | 53% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.67 | 12.75 | 15.88 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.11 | 12.00 | 11.53 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Cruz Azul1-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Toluca1-1
- 21/10/2026Wvs Tigres UANL2-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Club America3-5
- 10/10/2026Dvs Puebla1-1
- 28/09/2026Wvs FC Juarez2-1
- 21/09/2026Dvs Club Queretaro1-1
- 15/09/2026Wvs Atletico San Luis2-0
- 11/09/2026Lvs U.N.A.M. - Pumas1-3
- 29/08/2026Dvs Atlante FC1-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Atlante FC4-2
- 25/10/2026Wvs Monterrey1-0
- 21/10/2026Wvs Necaxa1-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Tigres UANL1-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Atlas1-1
- 26/09/2026Lvs Club Queretaro0-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs Club America2-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs U.N.A.M. - Pumas3-0
- 05/09/2026Wvs Atletico San Luis3-0
- 29/08/2026Dvs CF Pachuca1-1
Goal thresholds
| Leon | Guadalajara Chivas | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Leon | Guadalajara Chivas | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Leon | Guadalajara Chivas | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Guadalajara Chivas posts a 16% higher average corners per match than Leon.
| Overall | Leon | Guadalajara Chivas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.57 (35/40) | 10.72 (18/20) | 12.47 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 94% (33/35) | 94% (17/18) | 94% (16/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 91% (32/35) | 94% (17/18) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 83% (29/35) | 83% (15/18) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 71% (25/35) | 61% (11/18) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 51% (18/35) | 39% (7/18) | 65% (11/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 43% (15/35) | 33% (6/18) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 34% (12/35) | 22% (4/18) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 29% (10/35) | 11% (2/18) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 20% (7/35) | 11% (2/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Leon | Guadalajara Chivas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.33 | 5.15 | 7.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 55% (11/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Earned | 253 | 103 | 150 |
| Overall | Leon | Guadalajara Chivas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.78 | 5.20 | 4.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 191 | 104 | 87 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Leon posts a 32% higher average cards per match than Guadalajara Chivas.
| Overall | Leon | Guadalajara Chivas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.35 (40/40) | 4.95 (20/20) | 3.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 55% (11/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 174 | 99 | 75 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Leon | Guadalajara Chivas | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |

