Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of RSC Anderlecht II
Streaks - RSC Anderlecht II
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- RSC Anderlecht II — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- RSC Anderlecht II — fails to score at home (7/10, 70%)
- RSC Anderlecht II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- RSC Anderlecht II — over 7.5 corners (9/10, 90%)
- RSC Anderlecht II — over 29.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - K. Lierse S.K.
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- K. Lierse S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/9, 89%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/9, 78%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/9, 78%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — under 6.5 corners won (19/20, 95%)
Series - RSC Anderlecht II
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - K. Lierse S.K.
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 K. Lierse S.K. — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 K. Lierse S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 K. Lierse S.K. — over 19.5 booking points in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 K. Lierse S.K. — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 K. Lierse S.K. — over 7.5 corners in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. K. Lierse S.K. is 50% better than RSC Anderlecht II in terms of win rate.
| RSC Anderlecht II | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 4.40 | 3.50 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.90 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 2.50 | 2.10 |
BTTS % | 20% | 80% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 10% | 40% |
Ball possession | 54% | 54% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.25 | 13.00 | 13.13 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.38 | 13.88 | 13.13 |
| K. Lierse S.K. | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.80 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Ball possession | 47% | — | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.25 | — | 11.43 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.50 | — | 15.86 |
Last 10 matches
- 09/10/2026Lvs AS Eupen0-2
- 18/09/2026Lvs Francs Borains2-3
- 12/09/2026Lvs Lokeren-Temse2-6
- 05/09/2026Dvs KAA Gent II2-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs Beerschot VA0-1
- 21/08/2026Lvs Excelsior Virton0-1
- 15/08/2026Lvs Patro Eisden1-2
- 17/04/2026Wvs Olympic Charleroi5-0
- 11/04/2026Lvs RWDM1-2
- 04/04/2026Lvs SK Beveren0-5
- 30/10/2026Lvs KAA Gent II0-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Francs Borains3-0
- 27/09/2026Lvs Rochefort2-3
- 11/09/2026Lvs Beerschot VA1-3
- 06/09/2026Dvs Liège0-0
- 30/08/2026Dvs Seraing United1-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs Patro Eisden2-1
- 15/08/2026Lvs Excelsior Virton0-3
- 17/04/2026Dvs Lokeren-Temse1-1
- 11/04/2026Wvs Olympic Charleroi1-0
Goal thresholds
| RSC Anderlecht II | K. Lierse S.K. | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 63% (12/19) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 68% (13/19) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 79% (15/19) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 84% (16/19) |
| RSC Anderlecht II | K. Lierse S.K. | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 89% (8/9) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 67% (6/9) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 63% (12/19) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 68% (13/19) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 79% (15/19) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 84% (16/19) |
| RSC Anderlecht II | K. Lierse S.K. | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 56% (5/9) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 44% (4/9) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 63% (12/19) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 68% (13/19) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 79% (15/19) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 84% (16/19) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | RSC Anderlecht II | K. Lierse S.K. | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.80 (30/40) | 10.06 (16/20) | 9.50 (14/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 93% (28/30) | 94% (15/16) | 93% (13/14) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 87% (26/30) | 94% (15/16) | 79% (11/14) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 63% (19/30) | 75% (12/16) | 50% (7/14) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (15/30) | 50% (8/16) | 50% (7/14) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 37% (11/30) | 38% (6/16) | 36% (5/14) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 27% (8/30) | 25% (4/16) | 29% (4/14) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 13% (4/30) | 13% (2/16) | 14% (2/14) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 10% (3/30) | 13% (2/16) | 7% (1/14) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/30) | 6% (1/16) | 0% (0/14) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | RSC Anderlecht II | K. Lierse S.K. | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.08 | 4.85 | 3.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 50% (10/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 45% (9/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 163 | 97 | 66 |
| Overall | RSC Anderlecht II | K. Lierse S.K. | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.60 | 5.20 | 6.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 50% (10/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 45% (9/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Against | 224 | 104 | 120 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | RSC Anderlecht II | K. Lierse S.K. | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.78 (40/40) | 4.65 (20/20) | 4.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 191 | 93 | 98 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 9 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | RSC Anderlecht II | K. Lierse S.K. | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 55% (11/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 80% (16/20) | 100% (20/20) |

