Football Stats
Herb RSC Anderlecht II
RSC Anderlecht IIAvg. points/match 0.85
Belgium / Challenger Pro League7 November 2026 at 16:00
Herb Club Brugge II
Club Brugge IIAvg. points/match 1.00

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of RSC Anderlecht II

Streaks - RSC Anderlecht II

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 7.5 corners (9/10, 90%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 29.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
  • RSC Anderlecht II — over 2.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Club Brugge II

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Club Brugge II — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Club Brugge II — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Club Brugge II — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Brugge II — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Club Brugge II — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - RSC Anderlecht II

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — over 2.5 offsides in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — over 7.5 corners in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 RSC Anderlecht II — under 12.5 corners in 5 matches in a row

Series - Club Brugge II

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Club Brugge II — over 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge II — over 6.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge II — under 11.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge II — under 5.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Club Brugge II — under 5.5 total cards in 5 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
28/02Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II0–5Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II
27/09Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II2–2Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II
01/02Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II2–3Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II
06/12Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II3–0Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II
20/04Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II1–2Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II
09/12Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II0–1Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II
21/04Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II0–0Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II
03/03Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II1–2Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II
11/11Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II2–2Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II
10/09Herb RSC Anderlecht IIRSC Anderlecht II1–1Herb Club Brugge IIClub Brugge II

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

RSC Anderlecht IIHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.70
4.40
3.55
Scored
1.00
1.90
1.45
Conceded
1.70
2.50
2.10
BTTS %
20%
80%
50%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
60%
10%
35%
Ball possession
54%
54%
54%
Avg. shots/match
12.88
13.00
12.94
Avg. fouls/match
11.88
13.88
12.88
Club Brugge IIHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
3.10
3.30
Scored
1.50
1.30
1.40
Conceded
2.00
1.80
1.90
BTTS %
50%
60%
55%
Clean sheet %
20%
30%
25%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
51%
57%
54%
Avg. shots/match
9.56
11.67
10.61
Avg. fouls/match
11.75
11.00
11.35

Last 10 matches

Club Brugge II is +30% better in terms of goals scored
1.00 goals/match
RSC Anderlecht II at home
1.30 goals/match
Club Brugge II away

Goal thresholds

RSC Anderlecht IIClub Brugge II
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 1.5
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
90% (18/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
40% (8/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
60% (12/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. RSC Anderlecht II posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Club Brugge II.

OverallRSC Anderlecht IIClub Brugge II
Match Corners AVG
9.29 (34/40)
10.00 (16/20)
8.67 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (30/34)
94% (15/16)
83% (15/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (27/34)
94% (15/16)
67% (12/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
56% (19/34)
69% (11/16)
44% (8/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
41% (14/34)
50% (8/16)
33% (6/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (11/34)
38% (6/16)
28% (5/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
24% (8/34)
25% (4/16)
22% (4/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
12% (4/34)
13% (2/16)
11% (2/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (2/34)
13% (2/16)
0% (0/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
3% (1/34)
6% (1/16)
0% (0/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallRSC Anderlecht IIClub Brugge II
Corners Earned Match
4.58
5.05
4.10
More Corners Than Opponent
43% (17/40)
55% (11/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
83% (33/40)
85% (17/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
68% (27/40)
70% (14/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
53% (21/40)
60% (12/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
50% (10/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
20% (4/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
8% (3/40)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (2/40)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/20)
Corners Earned
183
101
82

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. RSC Anderlecht II posts a 43% higher average cards per match than Club Brugge II.

OverallRSC Anderlecht IIClub Brugge II
Match Cards AVG
3.95 (40/40)
4.65 (20/20)
3.25 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
68% (27/40)
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
53% (21/40)
60% (12/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
38% (15/40)
55% (11/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
40% (8/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
13% (5/40)
20% (4/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
158
93
65
Highest in a Match
9
9
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallRSC Anderlecht IIClub Brugge II
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
28% (11/40)
25% (5/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
35% (14/40)
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 3.5
55% (22/40)
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
63% (25/40)
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 5.5
85% (34/40)
80% (16/20)
90% (18/20)
Challenger Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Beerschot VA9801242.67
2Dender9612192.11
3AS Eupen8503151.88
4Francs Borains8503151.88
5Sporting Hasselt8503151.88
6Excelsior Virton8413131.63
7Lokeren-Temse8413131.63
8Patro Eisden9405121.33
9KAA Gent II8323111.38
10Club Brugge II823391.13
11KRC Genk II923491.00
12Seraing United922580.89
13K. Lierse S.K.822481.00
14Liège912650.56