Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of K. Lierse S.K.
Streaks - K. Lierse S.K.
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- K. Lierse S.K. — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- K. Lierse S.K. — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - AS Eupen
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AS Eupen — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- AS Eupen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- AS Eupen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- AS Eupen — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
- AS Eupen — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - K. Lierse S.K.
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 K. Lierse S.K. — over 19.5 booking points in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 K. Lierse S.K. — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 K. Lierse S.K. — over 7.5 corners in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 K. Lierse S.K. — under 12.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 K. Lierse S.K. — under 6.5 corners won in 6 matches in a row
Series - AS Eupen
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AS Eupen — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Eupen — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Eupen — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Eupen — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Eupen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. AS Eupen is 67% better than K. Lierse S.K. in terms of win rate.
| K. Lierse S.K. | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.60 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.60 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 47% | — | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.25 | — | 11.71 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.50 | — | 15.79 |
| AS Eupen | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 2.50 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.30 | 1.55 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Ball possession | 52% | — | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.44 | — | 12.20 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.78 | — | 14.36 |
Last 10 matches
- 04/11/2026Lvs RSC Anderlecht II0-1
- 30/10/2026Lvs KAA Gent II0-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Francs Borains3-0
- 27/09/2026Lvs Rochefort2-3
- 11/09/2026Lvs Beerschot VA1-3
- 06/09/2026Dvs Liège0-0
- 30/08/2026Dvs Seraing United1-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs Patro Eisden2-1
- 15/08/2026Lvs Excelsior Virton0-3
- 17/04/2026Dvs Lokeren-Temse1-1
- 01/11/2026Lvs Excelsior Virton1-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Beerschot VA1-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs KV Mechelen1-5
- 09/10/2026Wvs RSC Anderlecht II2-0
- 27/09/2026Wvs Merelbeke1-0
- 19/09/2026Wvs Liège3-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Patro Eisden2-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Club Brugge II1-0
- 21/08/2026Lvs Lokeren-Temse1-2
- 15/08/2026Wvs KRC Genk II4-1
Goal thresholds
| K. Lierse S.K. | AS Eupen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 63% (12/19) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 68% (13/19) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 74% (14/19) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 79% (15/19) | 70% (14/20) |
| K. Lierse S.K. | AS Eupen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 63% (12/19) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 68% (13/19) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 74% (14/19) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 79% (15/19) | 70% (14/20) |
| K. Lierse S.K. | AS Eupen | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 63% (12/19) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 68% (13/19) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 74% (14/19) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 79% (15/19) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | K. Lierse S.K. | AS Eupen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.34 (29/40) | 9.50 (14/20) | 9.20 (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (24/29) | 93% (13/14) | 73% (11/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (21/29) | 79% (11/14) | 67% (10/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 52% (15/29) | 50% (7/14) | 53% (8/15) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 52% (15/29) | 50% (7/14) | 53% (8/15) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 34% (10/29) | 36% (5/14) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (7/29) | 29% (4/14) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (4/29) | 14% (2/14) | 13% (2/15) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 7% (2/29) | 7% (1/14) | 7% (1/15) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/29) | 0% (0/14) | 7% (1/15) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | K. Lierse S.K. | AS Eupen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.98 | 3.20 | 4.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 10% (2/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 5% (1/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 159 | 64 | 95 |
| Overall | K. Lierse S.K. | AS Eupen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.60 | 6.10 | 5.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 10% (2/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 75% (15/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 65% (13/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 224 | 122 | 102 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. K. Lierse S.K. posts a 20% higher average cards per match than AS Eupen.
| Overall | K. Lierse S.K. | AS Eupen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.45 (40/40) | 4.85 (20/20) | 4.05 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 178 | 97 | 81 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | K. Lierse S.K. | AS Eupen | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

