Football Stats
Herb KV Mechelen
Belgium flagKV Mechelen
10. in Pro League table
Belgium / Pro League2026/27 season

2026/27 KV Mechelen — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W2
D1
L2
GF8
GA11
GD-3
PPG1.40
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF5
GA7
GD-2
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches10
W3
D3
L4
GF13
GA18
GD-5
PPG1.20
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • KV Mechelen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • KV Mechelen — doesn't win the 1st half (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • KV Mechelen — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
04/11Kortrijk1–3Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
31/10Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen1–0Genk
18/10Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen5–1AS Eupen
11/10Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen4–3St. Truiden
19/09Lommel United0–0Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
11/09Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen0–1Anderlecht
05/09Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen0–4KVC Westerlo
29/08RAAL La Louvière2–2Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
22/08Charleroi2–0Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
16/08Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen3–3Standard Liege

KV Mechelen — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 300% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.90
1.90
3.80
Scored
1.00
0.80
1.80
Conceded
0.90
1.10
2.00
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
30%
40%
35%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
11.89
Avg. fouls/match
10.89
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.70
3.00
Scored
0.30
0.50
0.80
Conceded
1.00
1.20
2.20
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
70%
70%
70%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
9.33
Avg. fouls/match
11.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.30
11.60
11.00
Shots on target / match
3.60
3.00
4.20
Shots off target / match
5.60
6.20
5.00
Shot conversion rate
11.5%
13.8%
9.1%
Shots per goal
8.69
7.25
11.00
Shots on target per goal
2.77
1.88
4.20
Shots Over 10.5
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 14.5
40% (4/10)
40% (2/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
40% (2/5)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
20% (2/10)
0% (0/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
20% (2/10)
0% (0/5)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
20% (2/10)
0% (0/5)
40% (2/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 16% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.67
4.20
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
78% (7/9)
100% (5/5)
50% (2/4)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
44% (4/9)
60% (3/5)
25% (1/4)
Team Offsides AVG
2.44
2.60
2.25
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (9/9)
100% (5/5)
100% (4/4)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (6/9)
80% (4/5)
50% (2/4)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (3/9)
40% (2/5)
25% (1/4)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 70% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.11 (18/20)
10.22 (9/10)
6.00 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
100% (9/9)
22% (2/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
89% (8/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
67% (6/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
67% (6/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
56% (5/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.30
4.60
4.00
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
86
46
40

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 44% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.40 (20/20)
5.20 (10/10)
3.60 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
90% (9/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
70% (7/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
88
52
36
Highest in a Match
10
10
7
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

KV Mechelen's most common scores

Match result

0-2
2 (20%)
3-3
1 (10%)
2-2
1 (10%)
0-4
1 (10%)
0-1
1 (10%)

Half-time result

1-2
2 (20%)
0-2
2 (20%)
0-1
2 (20%)
0-0
2 (20%)
3-1
1 (10%)

KV Mechelen's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (30%)
2
2 (20%)
1
2 (20%)
6
1 (10%)
7
1 (10%)

Goals at half-time

1
3 (30%)
3
2 (20%)
2
2 (20%)
0
2 (20%)
4
1 (10%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Pro League.

Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40