Streaks - Ried
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ried — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ried — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ried — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ried — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Ried — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Lask Linz
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lask Linz — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Lask Linz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Lask Linz — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Lask Linz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Lask Linz — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Ried
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ried — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ried — both teams score (BTTS) in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ried — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ried — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ried — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Lask Linz
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lask Linz — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lask Linz — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lask Linz — over 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lask Linz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lask Linz — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Lask Linz is 33% better than Ried in terms of win rate.
| Ried | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 3.80 | 3.30 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.70 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 2.10 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 49% | 50% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.40 | 11.25 | 13.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.60 | 12.00 | 10.67 |
| Lask Linz | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.40 | 3.80 | 4.10 |
Scored | 2.70 | 2.50 | 2.60 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 51% | 51% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 20.56 | 17.25 | 19.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.22 | 10.25 | 10.24 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs SCR Altach1-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs Lask Linz3-3
- 25/10/2026Dvs Sturm Graz2-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Austria Vienna3-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs WSG Wattens2-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Wolfsberger AC4-1
- 11/09/2026Dvs Red Bull Salzburg1-1
- 04/09/2026Wvs Wallern / Marienkirchen5-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs TSV Hartberg2-3
- 21/08/2026Wvs Grazer AK1-0
- 03/11/2026Wvs Slovan Bratislava4-0
- 31/10/2026Wvs WSG Wattens2-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs Ried3-3
- 25/10/2026Lvs Red Bull Salzburg1-3
- 21/10/2026Wvs Sporting CP3-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Austria Lustenau4-0
- 14/10/2026Lvs Liverpool3-6
- 11/10/2026Lvs Rapid Vienna0-2
- 20/09/2026Dvs TSV Hartberg3-3
- 13/09/2026Lvs Sturm Graz1-2
Goal thresholds
| Ried | Lask Linz | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Ried | Lask Linz | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Ried | Lask Linz | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Ried | Lask Linz | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.91 (35/40) | 10.00 (18/20) | 9.82 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (29/35) | 89% (16/18) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 77% (27/35) | 78% (14/18) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 71% (25/35) | 72% (13/18) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 57% (20/35) | 56% (10/18) | 59% (10/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (15/35) | 44% (8/18) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (11/35) | 33% (6/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (8/35) | 17% (3/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (5/35) | 11% (2/18) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (2/35) | 0% (0/18) | 12% (2/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ried | Lask Linz | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | 4.40 | 5.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 200 | 88 | 112 |
| Overall | Ried | Lask Linz | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.92 | 5.65 | 4.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 100% (20/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 90% (18/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 197 | 113 | 84 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Ried | Lask Linz | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.98 (40/40) | 4.05 (20/20) | 3.90 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 159 | 81 | 78 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 7 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Lask Linz is 36% better than Ried in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Ried | Lask Linz | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 16.29 | 13.91 | 18.90 |
Shots on target / match | 5.76 | 5.18 | 6.40 |
Shots off target / match | 6.76 | 5.82 | 7.80 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.3% | 12.4% | 12.2% |
Shots per goal | 8.14 | 8.05 | 8.22 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.88 | 3.00 | 2.78 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 76% (16/21) | 64% (7/11) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 71% (15/21) | 55% (6/11) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 71% (15/21) | 55% (6/11) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 67% (14/21) | 45% (5/11) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 67% (14/21) | 45% (5/11) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 76% (16/21) | 64% (7/11) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 57% (12/21) | 45% (5/11) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 48% (10/21) | 36% (4/11) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 38% (8/21) | 36% (4/11) | 40% (4/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Lask Linz posts a 117% higher offsides per match than Ried.
| Overall | Ried | Lask Linz | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.55 | 2.64 | 4.67 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (11/11) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 75% (15/20) | 64% (7/11) | 89% (8/9) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 60% (12/20) | 55% (6/11) | 67% (6/9) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 45% (9/20) | 36% (4/11) | 56% (5/9) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.80 | 1.18 | 2.56 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 65% (13/20) | 45% (5/11) | 89% (8/9) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 50% (10/20) | 45% (5/11) | 56% (5/9) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 35% (7/20) | 27% (3/11) | 44% (4/9) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Lask Linz is 46% better than Ried in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Ried | Lask Linz | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.94 | 1.60 | 2.33 |
xGA (Against) | 1.37 | 1.66 | 1.05 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ried | Lask Linz | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 4.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |

