Football Stats
Herb Sturm Graz
Sturm GrazAvg. points/match 1.60
Austria / Bundesliga8 November 2026 at 17:00
Herb Red Bull Salzburg
Red Bull SalzburgAvg. points/match 2.30

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Sturm Graz

Streaks - Sturm Graz

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sturm Graz — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sturm Graz — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sturm Graz — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sturm Graz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Sturm Graz — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Red Bull Salzburg

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Red Bull Salzburg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Sturm Graz

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sturm Graz — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Series - Red Bull Salzburg

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Red Bull Salzburg — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
20/09Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg3–0Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz
03/05Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg1–1Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz
20/03Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz1–1Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg
09/11Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz1–1Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg
20/09Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg0–2Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz
09/05Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz4–2Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg
13/04Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg1–2Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz
02/03Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg3–1Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz
06/10Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz5–0Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg
28/04Herb Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg2–2Herb Sturm GrazSturm Graz

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Red Bull Salzburg is 56% better than Sturm Graz in terms of win rate.

Sturm GrazHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
3.00
2.75
Scored
1.90
1.30
1.60
Conceded
0.60
1.70
1.15
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
50%
20%
35%
Failed to score %
20%
30%
25%
Ball possession
47%
47%
47%
Avg. shots/match
17.80
13.25
15.78
Avg. fouls/match
12.10
14.25
13.06
Red Bull SalzburgHomeAwayOverall
Win %
80%
60%
70%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
2.90
3.20
Scored
2.60
2.00
2.30
Conceded
0.90
0.90
0.90
BTTS %
40%
50%
45%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
10%
10%
10%
Ball possession
63%
60%
61%
Avg. shots/match
20.57
—
—
Avg. fouls/match
8.11
10.86
9.31

Last 10 matches

Red Bull Salzburg is +5% better in terms of goals scored
1.90 goals/match
Sturm Graz at home
2.00 goals/match
Red Bull Salzburg away

Goal thresholds

Sturm GrazRed Bull Salzburg
Over 0.5
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sturm Graz posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Red Bull Salzburg.

OverallSturm GrazRed Bull Salzburg
Match Corners AVG
10.59 (34/40)
11.00 (18/20)
10.13 (16/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
85% (29/34)
89% (16/18)
81% (13/16)
Over 7.5 Corners
74% (25/34)
78% (14/18)
69% (11/16)
Over 8.5 Corners
71% (24/34)
78% (14/18)
63% (10/16)
Over 9.5 Corners
53% (18/34)
61% (11/18)
44% (7/16)
Over 10.5 Corners
41% (14/34)
44% (8/18)
38% (6/16)
Over 11.5 Corners
32% (11/34)
39% (7/18)
25% (4/16)
Over 12.5 Corners
24% (8/34)
28% (5/18)
19% (3/16)
Over 13.5 Corners
18% (6/34)
22% (4/18)
13% (2/16)
Over 14.5 Corners
15% (5/34)
17% (3/18)
13% (2/16)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallSturm GrazRed Bull Salzburg
Corners Earned Match
6.55
6.05
7.05
More Corners Than Opponent
73% (29/40)
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (26/40)
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
60% (24/40)
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
48% (19/40)
50% (10/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
25% (5/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
262
121
141

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Sturm Graz posts a 29% higher average cards per match than Red Bull Salzburg.

OverallSturm GrazRed Bull Salzburg
Match Cards AVG
3.55 (40/40)
4.00 (20/20)
3.10 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (28/40)
80% (16/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (18/40)
60% (12/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
33% (13/40)
40% (8/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
15% (6/40)
20% (4/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
142
80
62
Highest in a Match
7
7
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Red Bull Salzburg is 15% better than Sturm Graz in terms of shots per match.

OverallSturm GrazRed Bull Salzburg
Shots / match
18.36
17.09
19.64
Shots on target / match
6.41
5.09
7.73
Shots off target / match
7.68
7.64
7.73
Shot conversion rate
11.9%
10.1%
13.4%
Shots per goal
8.42
9.89
7.45
Shots on target per goal
2.94
2.95
2.93
Shots Over 10.5
95% (21/22)
100% (11/11)
91% (10/11)
Shots Over 11.5
95% (21/22)
100% (11/11)
91% (10/11)
Shots Over 12.5
82% (18/22)
91% (10/11)
73% (8/11)
Shots Over 13.5
77% (17/22)
82% (9/11)
73% (8/11)
Shots Over 14.5
64% (14/22)
55% (6/11)
73% (8/11)
Shots on target Over 3.5
86% (19/22)
73% (8/11)
100% (11/11)
Shots on target Over 4.5
77% (17/22)
64% (7/11)
91% (10/11)
Shots on target Over 5.5
64% (14/22)
45% (5/11)
82% (9/11)
Shots on target Over 6.5
45% (10/22)
18% (2/11)
73% (8/11)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Sturm Graz posts a 53% higher offsides per match than Red Bull Salzburg.

OverallSturm GrazRed Bull Salzburg
Match Offsides AVG
3.71
3.91
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (21/21)
100% (11/11)
100% (10/10)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
90% (19/21)
91% (10/11)
90% (9/10)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
62% (13/21)
55% (6/11)
70% (7/10)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
48% (10/21)
55% (6/11)
40% (4/10)
Team Offsides AVG
2.43
2.91
1.90
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
95% (20/21)
100% (11/11)
90% (9/10)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
71% (15/21)
73% (8/11)
70% (7/10)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (7/21)
45% (5/11)
20% (2/10)

Expected Goals

xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Red Bull Salzburg is 49% better than Sturm Graz in terms of expected goals (xG).

OverallSturm GrazRed Bull Salzburg
xG (For)
2.36
1.92
2.86
xGA (Against)
1.13
1.10
1.16

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallSturm GrazRed Bull Salzburg
Under 0.5
5% (2/40)
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
23% (9/40)
20% (4/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
43% (17/40)
55% (11/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
Under 4.5
80% (32/40)
85% (17/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
95% (19/20)
85% (17/20)
Bundesliga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Rapid Vienna111001302.73
2Red Bull Salzburg11830272.45
3Lask Linz11713222.00
4Sturm Graz11542191.73
5TSV Hartberg11524171.55
6Ried11443161.45
7WSG Wattens11335121.09
8SCR Altach11317100.91
9Grazer AK11245100.91
10Austria Lustenau1122780.73
11Austria Vienna1121870.64
12Wolfsberger AC1113760.55