Streaks - Cadiz
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Cadiz — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cadiz — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cadiz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Cadiz — under 6.5 corners won (18/20, 90%)
- Cadiz — over 1.5 goals in the match (16/20, 80%)
Streaks - Oviedo
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Oviedo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Oviedo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Oviedo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Oviedo — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Oviedo — is unbeaten in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)
Series - Cadiz
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Cadiz — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cadiz — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cadiz — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cadiz — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Cadiz — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
Series - Oviedo
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Oviedo — both teams score (BTTS) in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oviedo — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oviedo — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oviedo — loses the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oviedo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Oviedo is 25% better than Cadiz in terms of win rate.
| Cadiz | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 2.10 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Ball possession | 47% | 46% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.56 | 7.89 | 9.72 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.67 | 11.33 | 12.00 |
| Oviedo | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 3.40 | 2.60 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.30 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 2.10 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | 52% | 45% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.80 | 12.78 | 12.79 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.60 | 12.67 | 12.11 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Lvs Mallorca1-2
- 29/10/2026Wvs Xerez3-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs AD Ceuta FC3-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Granada CF0-2
- 11/10/2026Lvs Sporting Gijon0-1
- 03/10/2026Wvs Leganes4-0
- 26/09/2026Dvs Tenerife1-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Girona1-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Las Palmas0-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Almeria2-3
- 02/11/2026Lvs Las Palmas2-3
- 29/10/2026Dvs Numancia3-3
- 24/10/2026Dvs Almeria2-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs AD Ceuta FC2-1
- 12/10/2026Wvs Eibar3-1
- 02/10/2026Lvs Eldense1-4
- 27/09/2026Wvs Sporting Gijon2-0
- 20/09/2026Lvs Sabadell1-3
- 13/09/2026Wvs Valladolid3-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Burgos0-0
Goal thresholds
| Cadiz | Oviedo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Cadiz | Oviedo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Cadiz | Oviedo | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Cadiz | Oviedo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.38 (37/40) | 9.22 (18/20) | 9.53 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (29/37) | 78% (14/18) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 62% (23/37) | 61% (11/18) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (22/37) | 56% (10/18) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 49% (18/37) | 50% (9/18) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (13/37) | 33% (6/18) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 27% (10/37) | 28% (5/18) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 22% (8/37) | 17% (3/18) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 16% (6/37) | 11% (2/18) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 6% (1/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Cadiz | Oviedo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.30 | 3.90 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 35% (7/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 10% (2/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 172 | 78 | 94 |
| Overall | Cadiz | Oviedo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.95 | 5.30 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 40% (8/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 198 | 106 | 92 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Oviedo posts a 11% higher average cards per match than Cadiz.
| Overall | Cadiz | Oviedo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.33 (40/40) | 5.05 (20/20) | 5.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 213 | 101 | 112 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 9 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Cadiz | Oviedo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

