Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Hertha BSC
Streaks - Hertha BSC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hertha BSC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Hertha BSC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Hertha BSC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Hertha BSC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Hertha BSC — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - VfL Wolfsburg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- VfL Wolfsburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- VfL Wolfsburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- VfL Wolfsburg — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- VfL Wolfsburg — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- VfL Wolfsburg — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Hertha BSC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hertha BSC — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hertha BSC — is unbeaten in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hertha BSC — keeps a clean sheet in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hertha BSC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 23 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hertha BSC — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
Series - VfL Wolfsburg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 VfL Wolfsburg — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 VfL Wolfsburg — wins the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 VfL Wolfsburg — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 VfL Wolfsburg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 VfL Wolfsburg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Hertha BSC is 100% better than VfL Wolfsburg in terms of win rate.
| Hertha BSC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.10 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 51% | 55% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.40 | 18.60 | 17.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.50 | 11.10 | 11.30 |
| VfL Wolfsburg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 3.60 | 3.05 |
Scored | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.60 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 40% | 80% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Ball possession | 55% | 52% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.60 | 16.90 | 17.75 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.70 | 11.50 | 12.10 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs 1. FC Kaiserslautern3-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs SSV Jeddeloh2-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs Arminia Bielefeld1-0
- 16/10/2026Dvs Holstein Kiel0-0
- 11/10/2026Wvs SpVgg Greuther Fürth2-1
- 19/09/2026Wvs Dynamo Dresden2-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs VfL Osnabrück3-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs 1. FC Magdeburg2-1
- 28/08/2026Wvs Eintracht Braunschweig5-3
- 22/08/2026Dvs FC Saarbrücken1-1
- 31/10/2026Wvs VfL Osnabrück2-0
- 28/10/2026Lvs SC Freiburg2-3
- 23/10/2026Dvs VfL Bochum1-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs 1. FC Heidenheim3-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs 1. FC Nürnberg4-4
- 18/09/2026Wvs SV Darmstadt 985-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs FC St. Pauli0-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Energie Cottbus4-4
- 29/08/2026Wvs Karlsruher SC5-2
- 24/08/2026Dvs Altglienicke2-2
Goal thresholds
| Hertha BSC | VfL Wolfsburg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Hertha BSC | VfL Wolfsburg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Hertha BSC | VfL Wolfsburg | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. VfL Wolfsburg posts a 23% higher average corners per match than Hertha BSC.
| Overall | Hertha BSC | VfL Wolfsburg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.75 (40/40) | 10.55 (20/20) | 12.95 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (30/40) | 60% (12/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 63% (25/40) | 45% (9/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 50% (20/40) | 25% (5/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 20% (4/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Hertha BSC | VfL Wolfsburg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.08 | 5.40 | 6.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 25% (5/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 20% (4/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 15% (3/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 243 | 108 | 135 |
| Overall | Hertha BSC | VfL Wolfsburg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.67 | 5.15 | 6.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 227 | 103 | 124 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Hertha BSC | VfL Wolfsburg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.90 (40/40) | 3.80 (20/20) | 4.00 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 156 | 76 | 80 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. VfL Wolfsburg is 11% better than Hertha BSC in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Hertha BSC | VfL Wolfsburg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 18.80 | 17.80 | 19.80 |
Shots on target / match | 6.80 | 6.70 | 6.90 |
Shots off target / match | 6.95 | 6.90 | 7.00 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.8% | 12.9% | 12.6% |
Shots per goal | 7.83 | 7.74 | 7.92 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.83 | 2.91 | 2.76 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Hertha BSC posts a 250% higher offsides per match than VfL Wolfsburg.
| Overall | Hertha BSC | VfL Wolfsburg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.35 | 3.70 | 5.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.35 | 2.10 | 0.60 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 35% (7/20) | 70% (7/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 20% (4/20) | 40% (4/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Hertha BSC | VfL Wolfsburg | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 2.06 | 2.07 | 2.04 |
xGA (Against) | 1.35 | 1.14 | 1.56 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Hertha BSC | VfL Wolfsburg | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |

