Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Holstein Kiel
Streaks - Holstein Kiel
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Holstein Kiel — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Holstein Kiel — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Holstein Kiel — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Holstein Kiel — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Holstein Kiel — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Arminia Bielefeld
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Arminia Bielefeld — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Arminia Bielefeld — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Arminia Bielefeld — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arminia Bielefeld — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Arminia Bielefeld — loses away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Holstein Kiel
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Holstein Kiel — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Holstein Kiel — over 19.5 booking points in 29 matches in a row
- 🔥 Holstein Kiel — over 1.5 offsides in 28 matches in a row
- 🔥 Holstein Kiel — over 12.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Holstein Kiel — under 6.5 corners won in 5 matches in a row
Series - Arminia Bielefeld
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Arminia Bielefeld — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arminia Bielefeld — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arminia Bielefeld — over 19.5 booking points in 44 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arminia Bielefeld — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arminia Bielefeld — under 3.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Holstein Kiel | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 2.30 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.20 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 52% | 54% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.10 | 11.40 | 12.75 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.00 | 15.30 | 14.65 |
| Arminia Bielefeld | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.60 | 3.30 | 3.45 |
Scored | 2.40 | 1.10 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 2.20 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 90% | 70% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 49% | 46% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.80 | 13.70 | 14.75 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.30 | 11.50 | 11.90 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs SpVgg Greuther Fürth0-1
- 28/10/2026Dvs 1899 Hoffenheim1-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Dynamo Dresden3-0
- 16/10/2026Dvs Hertha BSC0-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs Eintracht Braunschweig0-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs VfL Osnabrück1-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs 1. FC Heidenheim0-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs 1. FC Nürnberg2-2
- 30/08/2026Lvs 1. FC Magdeburg0-2
- 22/08/2026Wvs TSV 1860 München2-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs Eintracht Braunschweig3-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Hertha BSC0-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs VfL Osnabrück2-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs VfL Bochum1-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs 1. FC Heidenheim2-2
- 11/09/2026Lvs SV Darmstadt 981-2
- 04/09/2026Dvs FC St. Pauli2-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs 1. FC Nürnberg1-4
- 22/08/2026Dvs SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach2-2
- 16/08/2026Wvs Energie Cottbus3-0
Goal thresholds
| Holstein Kiel | Arminia Bielefeld | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Holstein Kiel | Arminia Bielefeld | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Holstein Kiel | Arminia Bielefeld | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Holstein Kiel posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Arminia Bielefeld.
| Overall | Holstein Kiel | Arminia Bielefeld | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.50 (40/40) | 10.90 (20/20) | 10.10 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Holstein Kiel | Arminia Bielefeld | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.60 | 5.65 | 5.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 224 | 113 | 111 |
| Overall | Holstein Kiel | Arminia Bielefeld | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.90 | 5.25 | 4.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 196 | 105 | 91 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Holstein Kiel posts a 40% higher average cards per match than Arminia Bielefeld.
| Overall | Holstein Kiel | Arminia Bielefeld | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.97 (40/40) | 5.80 (20/20) | 4.15 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 85% (17/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 55% (11/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 199 | 116 | 83 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 11 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.
| Overall | Holstein Kiel | Arminia Bielefeld | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.20 | 13.50 | 12.90 |
Shots on target / match | 3.50 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
Shots off target / match | 5.70 | 6.10 | 5.30 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.8% | 7.4% | 12.4% |
Shots per goal | 10.15 | 13.50 | 8.06 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.69 | 3.40 | 2.25 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Arminia Bielefeld posts a 109% higher offsides per match than Holstein Kiel.
| Overall | Holstein Kiel | Arminia Bielefeld | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.26 | 4.00 | 2.44 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (19/19) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 84% (16/19) | 100% (10/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 63% (12/19) | 80% (8/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 37% (7/19) | 50% (5/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.21 | 0.80 | 1.67 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 74% (14/19) | 70% (7/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 32% (6/19) | 10% (1/10) | 56% (5/9) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 11% (2/19) | 0% (0/10) | 22% (2/9) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Holstein Kiel | Arminia Bielefeld | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.46 | 1.45 | 1.46 |
xGA (Against) | 1.21 | 1.38 | 1.04 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Holstein Kiel | Arminia Bielefeld | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 30% (6/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 55% (11/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 63% (25/40) | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

