Football Stats
Herb SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
Germany flagSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
18. in 3. Liga table
Germany / 3. Liga2026/27 season

2026/27 SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D1
L3
GF7
GA11
GD-4
PPG1.43
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W0
D2
L3
GF6
GA15
GD-9
PPG0.40
Last 5
Overall
Matches12
W3
D3
L6
GF13
GA26
GD-13
PPG1.00
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — loses the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — loses in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — loses the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — doesn't win the 1st half in 8 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach0–1Rot-Weiß Essen
27/10Herb SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach2–4FC Augsburg
24/10SV Wehen7–1Herb SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
17/10Herb SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach3–2Preußen Münster
14/10FC Viktoria Köln2–2Herb SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
10/10Herb SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach1–5Waldhof Mannheim
19/09FC Saarbrücken2–1Herb SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
15/09Herb SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach1–1Verl
12/09Havelse2–2Herb SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach
06/09Herb SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachSG Sonnenhof Grossaspach1–0Hoffenheim II

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
2.00
1.40
3.40
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
1.30
0.80
2.10
BTTS %
40%
10%
25%
Clean sheet %
20%
60%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
30%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.80
3.30
Scored
0.40
0.70
1.10
Conceded
1.10
1.10
2.20
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
30%
30%
30%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 17% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (17%)
0-2
2 (17%)
2-2
2 (17%)
1-7
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (33%)
1-0
2 (17%)
0-2
2 (17%)
2-1
1 (8%)
1-3
1 (8%)

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (25%)
2
3 (25%)
4
2 (17%)
8
1 (8%)
3
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (50%)
3
2 (17%)
2
2 (17%)
4
1 (8%)
0
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of 3. Liga.

3. Liga — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Viktoria Köln12822262.17
2MSV Duisburg12822262.17
3Rot-Weiß Essen12732242.00
4FC Saarbrücken12624201.67
5Alemannia Aachen12624201.67
6SV Wehen12534181.50
7FC Ingolstadt 0412534181.50
8Waldhof Mannheim12516161.33
9Hoffenheim II12516161.33
10Fortuna Düsseldorf12444161.33
11Hansa Rostock12444161.33
12SV Meppen12435151.25
13Stuttgart II12435151.25
14Preußen Münster12435151.25
15Würzburger Kickers12426141.17
16SSV Jahn Regensburg12345131.08
17Verl12336121.00
19Fortuna Köln12246100.83
20Havelse12246100.83