Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
8 meetings — from the perspective of Dynamo Dresden
Streaks - Dynamo Dresden
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dynamo Dresden — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Dynamo Dresden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Dynamo Dresden — wins at home (7/10, 70%)
- Dynamo Dresden — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Dynamo Dresden — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SpVgg Greuther Fürth — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- SpVgg Greuther Fürth — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- SpVgg Greuther Fürth — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- SpVgg Greuther Fürth — under 49.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
- SpVgg Greuther Fürth — under 4.5 cards (9/10, 90%)
Series - Dynamo Dresden
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dynamo Dresden — over 1.5 goals in the match in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dynamo Dresden — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dynamo Dresden — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dynamo Dresden — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dynamo Dresden — over 1.5 offsides in 12 matches in a row
Series - SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SpVgg Greuther Fürth — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 SpVgg Greuther Fürth — under 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 SpVgg Greuther Fürth — over 12.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 SpVgg Greuther Fürth — under 2.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 SpVgg Greuther Fürth — under 2.5 total cards in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Dynamo Dresden is 50% better than SpVgg Greuther Fürth in terms of win rate.
| Dynamo Dresden | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 20% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 3.80 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.70 | 1.75 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 2.10 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 50% | 58% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.10 | 12.89 | 12.47 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.10 | 8.67 | 9.42 |
| SpVgg Greuther Fürth | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.50 | 2.60 |
Scored | 1.60 | 0.90 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 49% | 58% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.30 | 15.11 | 14.68 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.20 | 10.00 | 9.58 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Hannover 961-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs FC Schalke 042-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Holstein Kiel0-3
- 18/10/2026Wvs 1. FC Magdeburg2-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs VfL Osnabrück1-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Hertha BSC1-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Eintracht Braunschweig2-2
- 05/09/2026Lvs VfL Bochum1-2
- 29/08/2026Lvs 1. FC Heidenheim3-5
- 23/08/2026Wvs Westfalia Rhynern6-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Holstein Kiel1-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs VfL Osnabrück0-3
- 17/10/2026Wvs Eintracht Braunschweig2-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs Hertha BSC1-2
- 18/09/2026Dvs 1. FC Magdeburg1-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs VfL Bochum1-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs 1. FC Heidenheim0-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Energie Cottbus4-3
- 23/08/2026Lvs VfL Bochum1-2
- 15/08/2026Lvs 1. FC Nürnberg2-4
Goal thresholds
| Dynamo Dresden | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Dynamo Dresden | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Dynamo Dresden | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 80% (16/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. SpVgg Greuther Fürth posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Dynamo Dresden.
| Overall | Dynamo Dresden | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.89 (38/40) | 10.32 (19/20) | 11.47 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 92% (35/38) | 89% (17/19) | 95% (18/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 89% (34/38) | 84% (16/19) | 95% (18/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 82% (31/38) | 84% (16/19) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 58% (22/38) | 53% (10/19) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 47% (18/38) | 47% (9/19) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 39% (15/38) | 37% (7/19) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 21% (4/19) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 26% (10/38) | 21% (4/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 16% (6/38) | 11% (2/19) | 21% (4/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Dynamo Dresden | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.28 | 5.85 | 6.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Corners Earned | 251 | 117 | 134 |
| Overall | Dynamo Dresden | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.47 | 4.40 | 4.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 80% (16/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 179 | 88 | 91 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Dynamo Dresden posts a 26% higher average cards per match than SpVgg Greuther Fürth.
| Overall | Dynamo Dresden | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.90 (40/40) | 4.35 (20/20) | 3.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 95% (19/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 156 | 87 | 69 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. SpVgg Greuther Fürth is 12% better than Dynamo Dresden in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Dynamo Dresden | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 12.95 | 12.20 | 13.70 |
Shots on target / match | 4.40 | 4.20 | 4.60 |
Shots off target / match | 5.00 | 4.50 | 5.50 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.7% | 9.8% | 9.5% |
Shots per goal | 10.36 | 10.17 | 10.54 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.52 | 3.50 | 3.54 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 70% (14/20) | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 45% (9/20) | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Dynamo Dresden posts a 69% higher offsides per match than SpVgg Greuther Fürth.
| Overall | Dynamo Dresden | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.18 | 4.13 | 4.22 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (17/17) | 100% (8/8) | 100% (9/9) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 94% (16/17) | 100% (8/8) | 89% (8/9) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 76% (13/17) | 88% (7/8) | 67% (6/9) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 53% (9/17) | 50% (4/8) | 56% (5/9) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.06 | 2.63 | 1.56 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 88% (15/17) | 100% (8/8) | 78% (7/9) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 47% (8/17) | 50% (4/8) | 44% (4/9) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 35% (6/17) | 50% (4/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result.
| Overall | Dynamo Dresden | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.43 | 1.47 | 1.39 |
xGA (Against) | 1.81 | 1.77 | 1.84 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Dynamo Dresden | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |

