Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Galatasaray
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Galatasaray — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Galatasaray — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Galatasaray — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Galatasaray — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Galatasaray — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Amed
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Amed — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Amed — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Amed — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Amed — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Amed — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Galatasaray
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Galatasaray — wins in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Galatasaray — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Galatasaray — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Galatasaray — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Galatasaray — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Amed
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Amed — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Amed — is unbeaten in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Amed — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Amed — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Amed — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 28 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Galatasaray is 18% better than Amed in terms of win rate.
| Galatasaray | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.50 | 3.70 | 3.60 |
Scored | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.10 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.70 | 1.50 |
BTTS % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 60% | 56% | 58% |
Avg. shots/match | 22.40 | 12.40 | 17.40 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.70 | 12.10 | 11.90 |
| Amed | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
Scored | 3.00 | 1.90 | 2.45 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.50 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 53% | 50% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.90 | 13.20 | 16.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.90 | 13.20 | 13.55 |
Last 10 matches
- 03/11/2026Wvs VfB Stuttgart2-0
- 30/10/2026Wvs Konyaspor4-0
- 26/10/2026Wvs Fenerbahçe2-1
- 21/10/2026Wvs Lille4-2
- 17/10/2026Wvs Gençlerbirliği S.K.1-0
- 13/10/2026Lvs Barcelona1-4
- 09/10/2026Wvs Kasımpaşa3-1
- 19/09/2026Lvs Trabzonspor0-4
- 13/09/2026Wvs Kocaelispor1-0
- 09/09/2026Lvs Sporting CP1-3
- 01/11/2026Wvs Eyüpspor5-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Samsunspor2-1
- 17/10/2026Wvs Konyaspor1-0
- 10/10/2026Dvs Gençlerbirliği S.K.2-2
- 20/09/2026Wvs Beşiktaş3-2
- 13/09/2026Wvs Başakşehir5-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Kasımpaşa2-2
- 31/08/2026Wvs Trabzonspor2-1
- 24/08/2026Lvs Kocaelispor0-2
- 16/08/2026Wvs Erzurumspor FK3-0
Goal thresholds
| Galatasaray | Amed | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Galatasaray | Amed | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Galatasaray | Amed | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Amed posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Galatasaray.
| Overall | Galatasaray | Amed | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.68 (40/40) | 9.25 (20/20) | 10.10 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (31/40) | 70% (14/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Galatasaray | Amed | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.45 | 6.30 | 6.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Earned | 258 | 126 | 132 |
| Overall | Galatasaray | Amed | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.23 | 2.95 | 3.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 129 | 59 | 70 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Amed posts a 27% higher average cards per match than Galatasaray.
| Overall | Galatasaray | Amed | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.00 (40/40) | 4.40 (20/20) | 5.60 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 10% (2/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Total Cards | 200 | 88 | 112 |
Highest in a Match | 15 | 12 | 15 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Galatasaray is 39% better than Amed in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Galatasaray | Amed | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 18.85 | 21.90 | 15.80 |
Shots on target / match | 6.40 | 7.70 | 5.10 |
Shots off target / match | 8.15 | 9.60 | 6.70 |
Shot conversion rate | 12.7% | 10.5% | 15.8% |
Shots per goal | 7.85 | 9.52 | 6.32 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.67 | 3.35 | 2.04 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 60% (12/20) | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 45% (9/20) | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Galatasaray | Amed | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.30 | 5.00 | 3.60 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 85% (17/20) | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.30 | 2.30 | 2.30 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 80% (16/20) | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. Galatasaray is 8% better than Amed in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | Galatasaray | Amed | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 2.22 | 2.31 | 2.13 |
xGA (Against) | 0.88 | 0.93 | 0.84 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Galatasaray | Amed | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |

