Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Ajax
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Ajax — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ajax — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ajax — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ajax — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Ajax — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Den Bosch
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Den Bosch — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Den Bosch — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Den Bosch — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Den Bosch — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Den Bosch — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Ajax
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Ajax — wins in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ajax — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ajax — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ajax — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Ajax — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Series - Den Bosch
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Den Bosch — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Den Bosch — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Den Bosch — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Den Bosch — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Den Bosch — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Ajax is 86% better than Den Bosch in terms of win rate.
| Ajax | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 70% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 |
Scored | 2.60 | 2.90 | 2.75 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.10 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 63% | 60% | 61% |
Avg. shots/match | 24.10 | 19.10 | 21.60 |
Avg. fouls/match | 7.90 | 10.90 | 9.40 |
| Den Bosch | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.70 | 3.80 | 3.75 |
Scored | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
Conceded | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.95 |
BTTS % | 100% | 50% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Ball possession | 50% | 45% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 14.78 | 15.39 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.78 | 10.78 | 10.28 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs AZ Alkmaar1-0
- 25/10/2026Wvs Sparta Rotterdam2-1
- 22/10/2026Wvs Atalanta2-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs Groningen5-2
- 15/10/2026Lvs HNK Hajduk Split1-2
- 10/10/2026Dvs NEC Nijmegen1-1
- 19/09/2026Dvs Excelsior2-2
- 15/09/2026Wvs Willem II5-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Fortuna Sittard5-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs PSV Eindhoven1-3
- 01/11/2026Wvs Emmen5-0
- 27/10/2026Wvs Rijnsburgse Boys5-3
- 23/10/2026Dvs MVV2-2
- 16/10/2026Wvs FC OSS2-1
- 09/10/2026Wvs Jong AZ1-0
- 03/10/2026Dvs Dordrecht1-1
- 27/09/2026Lvs De Graafschap0-1
- 18/09/2026Wvs Helmond Sport2-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs FC Volendam0-2
- 07/09/2026Lvs Jong PSV U211-3
Goal thresholds
| Ajax | Den Bosch | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Ajax | Den Bosch | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Ajax | Den Bosch | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Ajax | Den Bosch | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 11.21 (38/40) | 10.90 (20/20) | 11.56 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (36/38) | 95% (19/20) | 94% (17/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 89% (34/38) | 90% (18/20) | 89% (16/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 82% (31/38) | 80% (16/20) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 63% (24/38) | 55% (11/20) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 55% (21/38) | 50% (10/20) | 61% (11/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 42% (16/38) | 40% (8/20) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 30% (6/20) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 29% (11/38) | 30% (6/20) | 28% (5/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 24% (9/38) | 20% (4/20) | 28% (5/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Ajax | Den Bosch | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 6.45 | 6.70 | 6.20 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 258 | 134 | 124 |
| Overall | Ajax | Den Bosch | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.65 | 4.25 | 5.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 60% (12/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Against | 186 | 85 | 101 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Ajax posts a 25% higher average cards per match than Den Bosch.
| Overall | Ajax | Den Bosch | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.15 (40/40) | 3.50 (20/20) | 2.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 126 | 70 | 56 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Ajax | Den Bosch | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 2.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 5.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Sample table layout — Netherlands, real data coming soon.

