Football Stats
Herb Den Bosch
Netherlands flagDen Bosch
14. in Eerste Divisie table

2026/27 Den Bosch — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W3
D3
L1
GF14
GA12
GD+2
PPG1.71
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W2
D0
L4
GF9
GA9
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W5
D3
L5
GF23
GA21
GD+2
PPG1.38
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Den Bosch — both teams score (BTTS) at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Den Bosch — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Den Bosch — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Den Bosch — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Den Bosch — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Den Bosch — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Den Bosch — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Den Bosch — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Den Bosch — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Den Bosch — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Den Bosch — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Den Bosch — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Den Bosch — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Den Bosch — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Den Bosch — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Emmen0–5Herb Den BoschDen Bosch
27/10Rijnsburgse Boys3–5Herb Den BoschDen Bosch
23/10Herb Den BoschDen Bosch2–2MVV
16/10Herb Den BoschDen Bosch2–1FC OSS
09/10Jong AZ0–1Herb Den BoschDen Bosch
03/10Herb Den BoschDen Bosch1–1Dordrecht
27/09De Graafschap1–0Herb Den BoschDen Bosch
18/09Herb Den BoschDen Bosch2–1Helmond Sport
13/09FC Volendam2–0Herb Den BoschDen Bosch
07/09Jong PSV U213–1Herb Den BoschDen Bosch

Den Bosch — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 17% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
10%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.00
3.70
Scored
1.10
0.70
1.80
Conceded
0.60
1.30
1.90
BTTS %
20%
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
60%
10%
35%
Failed to score %
40%
40%
40%
Ball possession
50%
Avg. shots/match
16.00
Avg. fouls/match
9.78
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
20%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
2.80
3.80
Scored
0.60
1.20
1.80
Conceded
0.40
1.60
2.00
BTTS %
10%
50%
30%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
14.78
Avg. fouls/match
10.78

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
16.08
16.71
15.33
Shots on target / match
5.54
5.71
5.33
Shots off target / match
6.00
6.86
5.00
Shot conversion rate
11.0%
12.0%
9.8%
Shots per goal
9.09
8.36
10.22
Shots on target per goal
3.13
2.86
3.56
Shots Over 10.5
92% (12/13)
100% (7/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 11.5
92% (12/13)
100% (7/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 12.5
77% (10/13)
71% (5/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 13.5
77% (10/13)
71% (5/7)
83% (5/6)
Shots Over 14.5
62% (8/13)
57% (4/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
85% (11/13)
100% (7/7)
67% (4/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
62% (8/13)
71% (5/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
46% (6/13)
43% (3/7)
50% (3/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
23% (3/13)
29% (2/7)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 24% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
5.54
6.00
5.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (7/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (12/13)
86% (6/7)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
77% (10/13)
71% (5/7)
83% (5/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
54% (7/13)
57% (4/7)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides AVG
3.38
3.71
3.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (12/13)
86% (6/7)
100% (6/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
69% (9/13)
71% (5/7)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
54% (7/13)
43% (3/7)
67% (4/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
100% (10/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
11.56 (18/20)
11.00 (9/10)
12.11 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (17/18)
89% (8/9)
100% (9/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
78% (7/9)
100% (9/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
78% (7/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
67% (6/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
67% (6/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
44% (4/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
22% (2/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
22% (2/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
22% (2/9)
33% (3/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.20
6.60
5.80
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
124
66
58

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 24% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.80 (20/20)
3.10 (10/10)
2.50 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
56
31
25
Highest in a Match
5
5
5
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Den Bosch's most common scores

Match result

1-1
2 (15%)
2-1
2 (15%)
1-4
1 (8%)
1-3
1 (8%)
0-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (31%)
1-0
2 (15%)
2-0
2 (15%)
0-1
2 (15%)
0-3
1 (8%)

Den Bosch's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
3 (23%)
5
3 (23%)
4
2 (15%)
3
2 (15%)
1
2 (15%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (31%)
1
4 (31%)
3
2 (15%)
2
2 (15%)
4
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Eerste Divisie.

Eerste Divisie — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Heracles10811252.50
2Almere City FC10712222.20
3VVV Venlo10703212.10
4Emmen10613191.90
5NAC Breda10523171.70
6Roda10442161.60
7MVV10514161.60
8FC Volendam10505151.50
9Waalwijk10352141.40
10Vitesse10424141.40
11Jong AZ10415131.30
12Jong PSV U2110343131.30
13FC OSS10406121.20
14Den Bosch10325111.10
15FC Eindhoven10325111.10
16De Graafschap10325111.10
17Helmond Sport1023590.90
18Jong Ajax1022680.80
19Dordrecht1022680.80
20Jong Utrecht1021770.70