Football Stats
Herb PSV Eindhoven
PSV EindhovenAvg. points/match 2.00
Netherlands / KNVB Beker15 December 2026 at 17:00
Herb Vitesse
VitesseAvg. points/match 1.45

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of PSV Eindhoven

8W — PSV Eindhoven1D1W — Vitesse

Streaks - PSV Eindhoven

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • PSV Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • PSV Eindhoven — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - Vitesse

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vitesse — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Vitesse — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vitesse — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Vitesse — over 8.5 corners (8/10, 80%)
  • Vitesse — under 8.5 corners won (16/20, 80%)

Series - PSV Eindhoven

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 28 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — over 19.5 booking points in 17 matches in a row
  • 🔥 PSV Eindhoven — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row

Series - Vitesse

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Vitesse — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitesse — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitesse — over 19.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitesse — over 2.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitesse — over 6.5 corners in 12 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
13/04Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven6–0Herb VitesseVitesse
19/08Herb VitesseVitesse1–3Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
19/03Herb VitesseVitesse1–1Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
21/01Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven1–0Herb VitesseVitesse
12/02Herb VitesseVitesse0–5Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
20/11Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven2–0Herb VitesseVitesse
21/02Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven3–1Herb VitesseVitesse
25/10Herb VitesseVitesse2–1Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
23/02Herb VitesseVitesse1–2Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven
14/09Herb PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven5–0Herb VitesseVitesse

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. PSV Eindhoven is 50% better than Vitesse in terms of win rate.

PSV EindhovenHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
60%
60%
Avg. goals/match
4.40
3.50
3.95
Scored
3.40
2.30
2.85
Conceded
1.00
1.20
1.10
BTTS %
80%
70%
75%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
0%
10%
5%
Ball possession
63%
57%
60%
Avg. shots/match
19.50
16.70
18.10
Avg. fouls/match
10.10
9.90
10.00
VitesseHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
3.50
2.50
3.00
Scored
1.80
1.50
1.65
Conceded
1.70
1.00
1.35
BTTS %
70%
40%
55%
Clean sheet %
10%
30%
20%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
50%
46%
48%
Avg. shots/match
17.10
12.60
14.85
Avg. fouls/match
9.90
14.40
12.15

Last 10 matches

PSV Eindhoven is +127% better in terms of goals scored
3.40 goals/match
PSV Eindhoven at home
1.50 goals/match
Vitesse away

Goal thresholds

PSV EindhovenVitesse
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
100% (10/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
60% (6/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
65% (13/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
85% (17/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallPSV EindhovenVitesse
Match Corners AVG
10.20 (40/40)
10.35 (20/20)
10.05 (20/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
88% (35/40)
80% (16/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 7.5 Corners
78% (31/40)
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 8.5 Corners
70% (28/40)
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 9.5 Corners
60% (24/40)
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 10.5 Corners
43% (17/40)
50% (10/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 11.5 Corners
30% (12/40)
40% (8/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 12.5 Corners
20% (8/40)
30% (6/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 13.5 Corners
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 14.5 Corners
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallPSV EindhovenVitesse
Corners Earned Match
6.20
6.70
5.70
More Corners Than Opponent
63% (25/40)
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (36/40)
90% (18/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (32/40)
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
63% (25/40)
60% (12/20)
65% (13/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (20/40)
50% (10/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
43% (17/40)
45% (9/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
40% (16/40)
45% (9/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
28% (11/40)
35% (7/20)
20% (4/20)
Corners Earned
248
134
114

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Vitesse posts a 17% higher average cards per match than PSV Eindhoven.

OverallPSV EindhovenVitesse
Match Cards AVG
4.13 (40/40)
3.80 (20/20)
4.45 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
73% (29/40)
65% (13/20)
80% (16/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (18/40)
30% (6/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
35% (14/40)
25% (5/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (12/40)
25% (5/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
18% (7/40)
20% (4/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
165
76
89
Highest in a Match
11
9
11
Lowest in a Match
0
1
0

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallPSV EindhovenVitesse
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
13% (5/40)
10% (2/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 2.5
38% (15/40)
30% (6/20)
45% (9/20)
Under 3.5
55% (22/40)
45% (9/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
73% (29/40)
60% (12/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
83% (33/40)
75% (15/20)
90% (18/20)
KNVB Beker — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Team A181233392.17
2Team B181134362.00
3Team C181044341.89
4Team D18945311.72
5PSV Eindhoven18846281.56
6Team E18747251.39
7Team F18738241.33
8Team G18648221.22
9Vitesse18639211.17
10Team H18549191.06
11Team I184410160.89
12Team J183312120.67

Sample table layout — Netherlands, real data coming soon.