Football Stats
Herb Lusitano Évora 1911
Portugal flagLusitano Évora 1911
19. in Liga 3 table
Portugal / Liga 32026/27 season

2026/27 Lusitano Évora 1911 — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches5
W1
D2
L2
GF6
GA7
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches3
W0
D1
L2
GF0
GA4
GD-4
PPG0.33
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W1
D3
L4
GF6
GA11
GD-5
PPG0.75
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lusitano Évora 1911 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Lusitano Évora 1911 — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Lusitano Évora 1911 — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Lusitano Évora 1911 — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Lusitano Évora 1911 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Lusitano Évora 1911 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Lusitano Évora 1911 — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Lusitano Évora 1911 — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Lusitano Évora 1911 — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Lusitano Évora 1911Lusitano Évora 19110–1Vitória de Sernache
24/10Herb Lusitano Évora 1911Lusitano Évora 19112–2Oliveirense
09/10União Santarém3–0Herb Lusitano Évora 1911Lusitano Évora 1911
12/09Herb Lusitano Évora 1911Lusitano Évora 19112–2SC Covilha
06/09Louletano1–0Herb Lusitano Évora 1911Lusitano Évora 1911
30/08Herb Lusitano Évora 1911Lusitano Évora 19111–2CF Os Belenenses
22/08Herb Lusitano Évora 1911Lusitano Évora 19112–1Mafra
16/08Caldas0–0Herb Lusitano Évora 1911Lusitano Évora 1911
08/08Herb Lusitano Évora 1911Lusitano Évora 19110–1Atlético CP
02/05Herb Lusitano Évora 1911Lusitano Évora 19110–1Atlético CP

Lusitano Évora 1911 — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.10
2.20
Scored
0.60
0.40
1.00
Conceded
0.50
0.70
1.20
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
60%
55%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
10%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
0.90
2.20
Scored
0.60
0.30
0.90
Conceded
0.70
0.60
1.30
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Lusitano Évora 1911's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (38%)
2-2
2 (25%)
0-0
1 (13%)
2-1
1 (13%)
0-3
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (38%)
1-1
2 (25%)
0-1
1 (13%)
1-0
1 (13%)
0-3
1 (13%)

Lusitano Évora 1911's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
3 (38%)
4
2 (25%)
3
2 (25%)
0
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (38%)
1
2 (25%)
2
2 (25%)
3
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 3.

Liga 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CF Os Belenenses8620202.50
2Paredes8611192.38
3Atlético CP8521172.13
4AD Marco 098422141.75
5Fafe8341131.63
6Leça8413131.63
7Mafra8332121.50
8Caldas8323111.38
9Vianense8242101.25
10Oliveirense8242101.25
11União Santarém8314101.25
12Guimaraes B823391.13
13São João Ver823391.13
14Varzim830591.13
15Louletano822481.00
16Pacos Ferreira822481.00
17SC Covilha814370.88
20Trofense812550.63