Football Stats
Herb Guimaraes B
Portugal flagGuimaraes B
12. in Liga 3 table
Portugal / Liga 32026/27 season

2026/27 Guimaraes B — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches4
W1
D2
L1
GF4
GA3
GD+1
PPG1.25
Last 5
Away form
Matches4
W1
D1
L2
GF6
GA7
GD-1
PPG1.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W2
D3
L3
GF10
GA10
GD0
PPG1.13
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guimaraes B — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Guimaraes B — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Guimaraes B — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Guimaraes B — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Guimaraes B — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guimaraes B — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Guimaraes B — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Guimaraes B — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Guimaraes B — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Guimaraes B — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Guimaraes B — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Guimaraes BGuimaraes B2–2Vianense
25/10Varzim2–4Herb Guimaraes BGuimaraes B
11/10Herb Guimaraes BGuimaraes B0–1Pacos Ferreira
12/09AD Marco 091–0Herb Guimaraes BGuimaraes B
05/09Herb Guimaraes BGuimaraes B0–0Trofense
21/08Fafe1–1Herb Guimaraes BGuimaraes B
15/08Herb Guimaraes BGuimaraes B2–0Leça
07/08Paredes3–1Herb Guimaraes BGuimaraes B
16/05Herb Guimaraes BGuimaraes B1–3Amarante
09/05Trofense1–1Herb Guimaraes BGuimaraes B

Guimaraes B — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.20
2.20
Scored
0.30
0.80
1.10
Conceded
0.70
0.40
1.10
BTTS %
0%
20%
10%
Clean sheet %
50%
70%
60%
Failed to score %
80%
40%
60%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.30
2.60
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
40%
40%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Guimaraes B's most common scores

Match result

0-1
2 (25%)
1-3
1 (13%)
2-0
1 (13%)
0-0
1 (13%)
2-2
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (50%)
0-2
1 (13%)
0-1
1 (13%)
1-1
1 (13%)
2-1
1 (13%)

Guimaraes B's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
2 (25%)
2
2 (25%)
1
2 (25%)
0
1 (13%)
6
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
4 (50%)
2
2 (25%)
1
1 (13%)
3
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 3.

Liga 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CF Os Belenenses8620202.50
2Paredes8611192.38
3Atlético CP8521172.13
4AD Marco 098422141.75
5Fafe8341131.63
6Leça8413131.63
7Mafra8332121.50
8Caldas8323111.38
9Vianense8242101.25
10Oliveirense8242101.25
11União Santarém8314101.25
12Guimaraes B823391.13
13São João Ver823391.13
14Varzim830591.13
15Louletano822481.00
16Pacos Ferreira822481.00
17SC Covilha814370.88
20Trofense812550.63