Football Stats
Herb Vitória de Sernache
Portugal flagVitória de Sernache
18. in Liga 3 table
Portugal / Liga 32026/27 season

2026/27 Vitória de Sernache — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches3
W1
D1
L1
GF2
GA3
GD-1
PPG1.33
Last 5
Away form
Matches5
W1
D0
L4
GF4
GA12
GD-8
PPG0.60
Last 5
Overall
Matches8
W2
D1
L5
GF6
GA15
GD-9
PPG0.88
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vitória de Sernache — is unbeaten at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Vitória de Sernache — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Vitória de Sernache — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Vitória de Sernache — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (3/4, 75%)
  • Vitória de Sernache — doesn't win the 1st half (9/11, 82%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Vitória de Sernache — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/7, 100%)
  • Vitória de Sernache — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (6/7, 86%)
  • Vitória de Sernache — over 1.5 goals in the match away (5/7, 71%)
  • Vitória de Sernache — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (5/7, 71%)
  • Vitória de Sernache — draws the 1st half away (5/7, 71%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Vitória de Sernache — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Vitória de Sernache — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Lusitano Évora 19110–1Herb Vitória de SernacheVitória de Sernache
25/10União Santarém2–1Herb Vitória de SernacheVitória de Sernache
18/10Brito0–1Herb Vitória de SernacheVitória de Sernache
10/10Herb Vitória de SernacheVitória de Sernache1–0Louletano
19/09Herb Vitória de SernacheVitória de Sernache2–1Varzim
13/09Caldas2–0Herb Vitória de SernacheVitória de Sernache
06/09Herb Vitória de SernacheVitória de Sernache1–3CF Os Belenenses
30/08Nazarenos0–3Herb Vitória de SernacheVitória de Sernache
23/08Oliveirense3–2Herb Vitória de SernacheVitória de Sernache
16/08Herb Vitória de SernacheVitória de Sernache0–0SC Covilha

Vitória de Sernache — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 14% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
0%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.75
1.25
2.00
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.25
0.75
1.00
BTTS %
0%
50%
25%
Clean sheet %
75%
50%
63%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
43%
22%
Avg. goals/match
1.43
1.43
2.86
Scored
0.43
0.71
1.14
Conceded
1.00
0.71
1.71
BTTS %
29%
0%
15%
Clean sheet %
57%
57%
57%
Failed to score %
71%
57%
64%

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

No statistical data (fixture_team_stats) for this team this season.

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
9% (1/11)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/7)
Under 1.5
36% (4/11)
50% (2/4)
29% (2/7)
Under 2.5
45% (5/11)
50% (2/4)
43% (3/7)
Under 3.5
73% (8/11)
75% (3/4)
71% (5/7)
Under 4.5
82% (9/11)
100% (4/4)
71% (5/7)
Under 5.5
100% (11/11)
100% (4/4)
100% (7/7)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 72% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
36% (4/11)
50% (2/4)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 1H
18% (2/11)
0% (0/4)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 2H
18% (2/11)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/7)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/11)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/7)
BTTS & Win
9% (1/11)
25% (1/4)
0% (0/7)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/11)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/7)
BTTS & Lose
27% (3/11)
25% (1/4)
29% (2/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
36% (4/11)
50% (2/4)
29% (2/7)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
18% (2/11)
0% (0/4)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/11)
0% (0/4)
0% (0/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
18% (2/11)
0% (0/4)
29% (2/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
18% (2/11)
50% (2/4)
0% (0/7)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
64% (7/11)
50% (2/4)
71% (5/7)

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Vitória de Sernache's most common scores

Match result

1-0
2 (25%)
0-0
1 (13%)
0-5
1 (13%)
1-3
1 (13%)
0-2
1 (13%)

Half-time result

0-0
3 (38%)
0-3
1 (13%)
0-1
1 (13%)
1-0
1 (13%)
1-2
1 (13%)

Vitória de Sernache's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
2 (25%)
1
2 (25%)
0
1 (13%)
4
1 (13%)
2
1 (13%)

Goals at half-time

0
3 (38%)
3
2 (25%)
1
2 (25%)
4
1 (13%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga 3.

Liga 3 — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1CF Os Belenenses8620202.50
2Paredes8611192.38
3Atlético CP8521172.13
4AD Marco 098422141.75
5Fafe8341131.63
6Leça8413131.63
7Mafra8332121.50
8Caldas8323111.38
9Vianense8242101.25
10Oliveirense8242101.25
11União Santarém8314101.25
12Guimaraes B823391.13
13São João Ver823391.13
14Varzim830591.13
15Louletano822481.00
16Pacos Ferreira822481.00
17SC Covilha814370.88
20Trofense812550.63